By Area
By Type
4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
27

4529 SAVOY STREET

Address4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta BC V4K 1P4
List Price$1,399,000Est. $6,543/month
Beds4
Baths3
Sq Ft2,941
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1977
StyleBasement Entry
Size2,941 sqft
Lot Size9,000 sq ft
Parking6 parking spots
Taxes$5,569.92 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3165391
Added
Updated
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta, BC

Fantastic development property on a massive 9000 SF rectangular lot with 74ft frontage. Potential 2 lot Sub-division property with front & lane access. City of Delta is modifying and finalizing zoning requirements in efforts to increase density. Each lot on this property may potentially allow for duplex, fourplex or mixed use (Buyer to verify with City). Main floor has 3 bedrooms with a large living/eating area, below there is a 1 bedroom mortgage helper and a large rec-room. Conveniently located near schools, transit and shopping.

This Single Family Residence home located at 4529 Savoy Street, Delta is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $1,399,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,543* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2,941 square feet. The property was built in 1977. 4529 Savoy Street, Delta BC V4K 1P4 is in the Port Guichon Houses neighbourhood Delta. Ladner Elementary, Ladner Rural and Hawthorne are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta

Property

Area Minor
Port Guichon
Postal Code
V4K 1P4
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,977
Size (Interior)
2,941 sqft
Building Area Total
2,941 sqft
Area Major
Ladner
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-15

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
4
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)

Parking

Parking Space (A)
6
Parking Features
Open, Asphalt
Garage
No

Fees

Taxes
$5,569.92
Tax Year
2,025

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Size (sq ft)
9,000
Lot Size (acres)
0.21
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
74
Lot Size Dimensions
74 x 120
Lot Size Area
9,000

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3165391
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
49 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,383 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta

  • HouseFor Sale
    144 days
    • $1,499,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1361 sqft
    • Built in 1975
    MLS® R3120772
    •Sutton Group Seafair Realty
    House for sale at 4525 W River Road Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3120772
  • HouseFor Sale
    150 days
    • $1,298,888
    • 4 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1983 sqft
    • Built in 1970
    MLS® R3117967
    •Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 4517 46a Street Ladner British Columbia - MLS: R3117967
  • HouseFor Sale
    212 days
    • $1,549,000
    • 6 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2524 sqft
    • Built in 2019
    MLS® R3094167
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 4620 W River Road Ladner British Columbia - MLS: R3094167
  • HouseFor Sale
    137 days
    • $1,398,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2131 sqft
    • Built in 2006
    MLS® R3123519
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
    House for sale at 6039 46a Avenue Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3123519
  • HouseFor Sale
    145 days
    • $1,438,000
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2241 sqft
    • Built in 1973
    MLS® R3119399
    •Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 5259 Oak Place Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3119399
  • HouseFor Sale
    82 days
    • $1,360,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2507 sqft
    • Built in 1991
    MLS® R3144048
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
    House for sale at 6343 Crescent Place Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3144048
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 2 p.m.
  • HouseFor Sale
    102 days
    • $1,349,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2077 sqft
    • Built in 1970
    MLS® R3137252
    •Sutton Group Seafair Realty
    House for sale at 5494 50 Avenue Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3137252
  • HouseFor Sale
    10 days
    • $1,449,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2184 sqft
    • Built in 1971
    MLS® R3167148
    •RE/MAX Select Realty
    House for sale at 4600 53 Street Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3167148

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4529 Savoy Street, Delta

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,449,000Aug 21, 2025
Delta$1,503,242Sep 5, 2026
Port Guichon$1,311,336Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Parsley, Sage & Thyme Health Store1.14 km
  • Save-On-Foods1.39 km
  • Safeway Trenant Park1.56 km

Malls

  • Trenant Park Square1.46 km
  • Coppersmith Corner Shopping Centre4.97 km
  • Tsawwassen Commons5.16 km

Pharmacy

  • Pharmasave1.12 km

Liquor

  • Speed's Liquor Store1.10 km

Libraries

  • Ladner Pioneer Library1.11 km
  • Richmond Public Library, Ironwood Branch4.99 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Imax Theatre5.67 km
  • SilverCity Riverport Cinemas5.81 km

Restaurants

  • Ladner Ming Court Restaurant0.58 km
  • Bombay Joes Cuisine Ltd0.95 km
  • Go-Go Sushi & Cafe0.97 km

Nightlife

  • Speed's Neighborhood Pub1.04 km
  • The Landing Pub & Grill1.91 km
  • River House Restaurant & Pub4.13 km

Arenas

  • Minoru Arenas9.14 km
  • Planet Ice - Delta13.61 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • CoastLife Strength & Conditioning0.98 km
  • The Studio0.99 km

Golf

  • The Links at Hampton Cove3.28 km
  • Hybis Golf4.16 km
  • Zone Golf Academy4.87 km

Hospitals

  • Delta Hospital2.80 km
  • Richmond Hospital9.90 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Harbour Park0.92 km
  • Memorial Park1.00 km
  • Park Avenue Hair Design1.04 km

Trails Nearby

  • Island Tip Trail3.53 km
  • Dyke Trail Dog Park3.59 km
  • Horseshoe Slough Trail3.69 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Ladner Community Centre1.18 km
  • Ladner Leisure Centre2.88 km
  • Tsawwassen First Nation Recreation Centre5.46 km

Museum

  • Britannia Heritage Shipyard6.53 km
  • Steveston Museum7.45 km

University & College

  • British Columbia Institute of Technology - Aerospace Technology Campus6.15 km
  • Trinity Western University - Richmond7.90 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Richmond Campus10.02 km

Preschools

  • Ladner Animal Crackers2.20 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Richmond9.20 km

Skytrain Station

  • Richmond–Brighouse Station Skytrain9.48 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 46A St @ River Rd West0.17 km
  • Westbound Hwy 10 @ 72 St0.40 km
  • Westbound Hwy 17A @ 60 Ave0.42 km
  • Eastbound River Rd @ 47A St0.43 km
  • Westbound 47A Ave @ 48B St0.55 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)6.73 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal9.02 km

Elementary

  • Port Guichon Elementary0.43 km
  • Ladner Elementary1.07 km
  • Ladner1.12 km

Secondary

  • Delta1.03 km
  • Delta Secondary1.16 km
  • Southpointe5.99 km

About: 4529 SAVOY STREET, Delta

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 660 houses for sale in Delta

This freehold detached house was built in 1977 and is currently listed at $476 per square foot. The property sits on a 9,000 sq ft lot with 74 feet of frontage. The property offers 6 parking spaces, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,570 in 2025.

4529 SAVOY STREET is in the city of Delta, British Columbia and found in the community of Port Guichon in Delta.

Other communities nearby are Ladner Elementary, Ladner Rural and Hawthorne. Savoy has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Port Guichon has 10 postings on the market. This is roughly 1.5% of Delta's total 660 listings on the market. In Port Guichon, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,259,470, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $5,890.* This is 0.9 times the average price of $1,481,619 for a similar detached house in the city of Delta.

Port Guichon listed detached houses average 1,554 sq ft, 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 4529 SAVOY STREET are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3165391 · $1,399,000 · 4 bedroom detached house in Port Guichon Delta.

FAQs About 4529 Savoy Street, Delta

What is the square footage of this house?
4529 Savoy Street, MLS® R3165391 has a size of 2,941 sqft and a lot size of 9,000 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Port Guichon neighbourhood, which is 1,554 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4529 Savoy Street, Delta?
Nearby secondary schools include Delta, Southpointe and South Delta. Nearby elementary schools include Ladner, Delta Christian and Delta Christian.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this house at 4529 Savoy Street, MLS® R3165391.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 4529 Savoy Street with 6 spots.
What are annual taxes for 4529 Savoy Street, Delta, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,570 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 4529 Savoy Street, Delta, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 58, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 4529 Savoy Street compare to other homes selling in Port Guichon, Delta?
This home is listed at 11.1% above average house prices for Port Guichon and has been on the market for 69 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Ladner, Delta, BC, MLS® R3165391

The list price of the House at 4529 Savoy Street, Delta is $1,399,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 4529 Savoy Street, Delta, BC V4K 1P4 has 4 beds, 3 baths, and is 2,941 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3165391 was built in 1977. 4529 Savoy Street, Delta is located in the city of Delta Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Port Guichon Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 14, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This Basement Entry home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Port Guichon. It was built in the year of 1977, or 49 years old. The full mailing address is 4529 Savoy Street, Delta, BC, V4K 1P4. It has 4 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this Basement Entry is $1,399,000 and the living area is 2,941 sq ft, or $476 per square foot. The lot is 9,000 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4K 1P4 has a few open houses in Delta British Columbia Canada. This Port Guichon Basement Entry for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Port Guichon neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4K 1P4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3165391, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Delta listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Delta Port Guichon.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3165391) comes in part from the Delta MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).