By Area
By Type
14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

14218 86B AVENUE

Address14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey BC V3W 0N7
List Price$1,499,999Est. $7,015/month
Beds6
Baths4
Sq Ft2,398
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1989
Size2,398 sqft
Lot Size10,099 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$6,261.22 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3157899
Added
Updated
Listed ByNationwide Realty Corp.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Welcome to BROOKSIDE, an elegant residence nestled in one of Surrey’s most desirable neighborhoods. This beautifully renovated 5 bed + Den, 4 bathroom luxury home offers spacious living areas, soaring ceilings, and an abundance of natural light throughout. There is also a mortgage helper! The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into sophisticated dining and family spaces. 5 Generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary bdrm retreat with spa-inspired ensuite & walk-in closet, provide exceptional comfort and privacy. Step outside to a private 10,099 sqft backyard oasis perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and transit, this is refined Surrey living at its finest.

This Single Family Residence home located at 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 8 days. This property is listed at $1,499,999 with an estimated mortgage of $7,015* per month. It has 6 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2,398 square feet. The property was built in 1989. 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey BC V3W 0N7 is in the Bear Creek Green Timbers Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Fleetwood Tynehead, Queen Mary Park Surrey and East Newton are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Bear Creek Green Timbers
Postal Code
V3W 0N7
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,989
Size (Interior)
2,398 sqft
Building Area Total
2,398 sqft
Area Major
Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-31

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Laminate, Other, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
6
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Electric, Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Crawl Space
Heating
Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Other (Exterior), Vinyl Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Garage Double, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$6,261.22
Tax Year
2,025
Central A/C Included
No

Utilities

Utilities
Community
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Size (sq ft)
10,099
Lot Size (acres)
0.23
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
40.8
Lot Size Dimensions
40.8 x IRREG
Lot Size Area
10,099

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3157899
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
37 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,287 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 14218 86b Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$1,265,000 + $328,000$1,593,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey

  • 13718 Glen Place, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    62 days
    • $1,500,000
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2713 sqft
    • Built in 1977
    MLS® R3149670
    •Planet Group Realty Inc.
    House for sale at 13718 Glen Place Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3149670
  • 8298 150a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    13 days
    • $1,499,900
    • 8 bed
    • 5 bath
    • 3402 sqft
    • Built in 1994
    MLS® R3164869
    •eXp Realty
    House for sale at 8298 150a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3164869
  • 7919 Redtail Place, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    166 days
    • $1,499,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2418 sqft
    • Built in 1994
    MLS® R3112833
    •Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
    House for sale at 7919 Redtail Place Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3112833
  • 8668 143a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    13 days
    • $1,499,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2468 sqft
    • Built in 1988
    MLS® R3165951
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
    House for sale at 8668 143a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3165951
  • 14015 82 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    209 days
    • $1,498,000
    • 10 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 4065 sqft
    • Built in 2002
    MLS® R3094119
    •Sutton Premier Realty
    House for sale at 14015 82 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3094119
  • 13724 91 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    117 days
    • $1,495,000
    • 9 bed
    • 6 bath
    • 3946 sqft
    • Built in 1988
    MLS® R3131484
    •Keller Williams Bold Realty
    House for sale at 13724 91 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3131484
  • 14523 89 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    5 days
    • $1,489,900
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2907 sqft
    • Built in 1984
    MLS® R3168110
    •RE/MAX 2000 Realty
    House for sale at 14523 89 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3168110
  • 8044 Kestrel Court, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    26 days
    • $1,489,000
    • 6 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 4043 sqft
    • Built in 1997
    MLS® R3160955
    •RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty
    House for sale at 8044 Kestrel Court Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3160955
  • 8588 141 Street, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    138 days
    • $1,489,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2836 sqft
    • Built in 1991
    MLS® R3122985
    •Coldwell Banker Universe Realty
    House for sale at 8588 141 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3122985
  • 8569 141a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Bear Creek Green Timbers
    HouseFor Sale
    25 days
    • $1,489,000
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 4026 sqft
    • Built in 1992
    MLS® R3160867
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 8569 141a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3160867

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,499,999Aug 24, 2026
Surrey$1,364,419Sep 5, 2026
Bear Creek Green Timbers$1,704,341Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Parkland Food Market0.87 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.29 km
  • Pinoy Fleetwood Grocery And Computer Service2.30 km

Malls

  • Evergreen Mall2.09 km
  • Fleetwood Village Shopping Centre2.29 km
  • Little India3.07 km

Pharmacy

  • Choices Pharmacy Ltd1.53 km

Liquor

  • Bear Creek Liquor Store1.30 km

Libraries

  • Khalsa Library2.92 km
  • SFU Surrey Fraser Library3.32 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • iPixels Production (Photo & Cinema)3.01 km
  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas3.29 km

Restaurants

  • Nagoya Sushi1.57 km
  • Kalmar Restaurant1.67 km
  • Lighthouse Fresh & Tasty1.73 km

Nightlife

  • Bear Creek Pub & Grill1.29 km
  • Green Timbers Pub1.56 km
  • Hook & Ladder Bar and Grill2.11 km

Arenas

  • Stetson Bowl6.10 km
  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam7.81 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Tee Live Fitness And Kinesiology1.98 km
  • Joybody Physio & Pilates2.27 km

Golf

  • Guildford Golf & Country Club2.38 km
  • Westfield Country Club2.78 km
  • Surrey Golf Course5.64 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital2.11 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre2.14 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Brookside Park0.42 km
  • Price Creek Park0.80 km
  • Enver Creek Park1.28 km

Trails Nearby

  • Cedar Trail2.37 km
  • Green Timbers Urban Forest2.37 km
  • Pine Trail2.69 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Newton Wave Pool3.18 km
  • Newton Recreation Centre3.29 km
  • Newton Seniors Centre3.42 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre7.74 km
  • Surrey Museum9.34 km

University & College

  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine1.15 km
  • Stenberg College2.70 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus2.85 km

Preschools

  • Bright Angels Childrens Centre0.31 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey3.57 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain2.76 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound 88 Ave @ 160 St0.31 km
  • Westbound 88 Ave @ 162 St0.31 km
  • Westbound 88 Ave @ 142A St0.33 km
  • Westbound 88 Ave @ 146 St0.33 km
  • Northbound 156 St @ 88 Ave0.41 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)16.11 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal27.61 km

Elementary

  • Brookside0.22 km
  • Brookside Elementary0.24 km
  • Green Timbers0.57 km

Secondary

  • Enver Creek0.78 km
  • SD36 Education Services (Type 1)1.15 km
  • Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning1.15 km

About: 14218 86B AVENUE, Surrey

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 4,493 houses in Surrey

This freehold detached house was built in 1989 and is currently listed at $626 per square foot. The property sits on a 10,099 sq ft lot with 40.8 feet of frontage. The property offers 4 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $6,261 in 2025.

The address of 14218 86B AVENUE is situated in Surrey, British Columbia. It is located within the Bear Creek Green Timbers neighborhood of the city.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Fleetwood Tynehead, Queen Mary Park Surrey and East Newton. 86b has 3 homes currently on the market, while the district of Bear Creek Green Timbers has 145 postings on the market. This represents approximately 3.2% of the total 4,493 properties listed for sale in Surrey. The average listed price of a detached house in Bear Creek Green Timbers is $1,704,863, with an estimated mortgage of $7,973 per month.* That is 1.2 the average list price of $1,364,663 for a detached house in Surrey.

Detached houses listed in Bear Creek Green Timbers are an average of 2,240 sq ft, with 4 beds and 3 baths.

In the area surrounding 14218 86B AVENUE, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3157899 · $1,499,999 · 6 bedroom detached house in Bear Creek Green Timbers Surrey.

FAQs About 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
14218 86b Avenue, MLS® R3157899 has a size of 2,398 sqft and a lot size of 10,099 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Bear Creek Green Timbers neighbourhood, which is 2,649 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Enver Creek, SD36 Education Services (Type 1) and Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning. Nearby elementary schools include Brookside, Green Timbers and Creekside.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this house at 14218 86b Avenue, MLS® R3157899.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 14218 86b Avenue with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $6,261 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 14218 86b Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 50, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 14218 86b Avenue compare to other homes selling in Bear Creek Green Timbers, Surrey?
This home is listed at 27.7% below average house prices for Bear Creek Green Timbers and has been on the market for 66 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Surrey, BC, MLS® R3157899

The list price of the House at 14218 86B Avenue, Surrey is $1,499,999 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 14218 86B Avenue, Surrey, BC V3W 0N7 has 6 beds, 4 baths, and is 2,398 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3157899 was built in 1989. 14218 86B Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Bear Creek Green Timbers Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on August 24, 2026, or listed 1 month ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Bear Creek Green Timbers, in the Brookside complex. It was built in the year of 1989, or 37 years old. The full mailing address is 14218 86B Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3W 0N7. It has 6 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this detached house is $1,499,999 and the living area is 2,398 sq ft, or $626 per square foot. The lot is 10,099 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3W 0N7 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Bear Creek Green Timbers detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Bear Creek Green Timbers neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3W 0N7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3157899, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Bear Creek Green Timbers.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3157899) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).