By Area
By Type
53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
33

53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD

Address53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish BC V8E 0M6
List Price$1,198,000Est. $5,603/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft1,556
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2005
Size1,556 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories2
Taxes$4,108.45 /yr (2025)
Strata$574.85/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3149043
Walk Score29
Added
Updated
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Whistler
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish, BC

THE PERFECT HOME BASE TO LAUNCH YOUR SQUAMISH LIFESTYLE. Nestled at the quiet north end of the complex, this duplex style townhome offers the ultimate space for active living. Greenside Estates is a desirable community; this end unit delivers privacy and walkout access to greenspace. The main living space features vaulted ceilings and expansive windows centered around a cozy fireplace. The interior offers an updated kitchen with an island and custom pullout pantry drawers. An attached garage provides practical organization, easily accommodating your vehicle alongside your all-season outdoor essentials from bikes to climbing gear. Steps from nature, trails, and Garibaldi Village. Ideally situated between Vancouver and Whistler, offering easy access to city amenities and alpine recreation.

This Townhouse home located at 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $1,198,000 with an estimated mortgage of $5,603* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,556 square feet. The property was built in 2005. 53 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish BC V8E 0M6 is in the Tantalus Townhouses neighbourhood Squamish.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish

Property

Area Minor
Tantalus
Postal Code
V8E 0M6
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,005
Size (Interior)
1,556 sqft
Building Area Total
1,556 sqft
Area Major
Squamish
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-07-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Stories
2
Heating
Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Two
View
Yes
View Description
Mountains and Greenspace
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Front Access, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes
Carport
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,108.45
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$574.85/month
Common Elements Included
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3149043
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
21 years
Main Floor Finished Area
780 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,250,000Jun 9, 2026
Squamish$1,316,180Jul 7, 2026
Tantalus$1,470,544Jul 7, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Craig's Your Independent Grocer1.27 km
  • Kitchen Quickies - Fresh Organic Groceteria1.52 km
  • Brackendale General Store1.69 km

Malls

  • GARIBALDI VILLAGE MALL1.67 km
  • One Small Room1.79 km
  • Squamish Station5.43 km

Pharmacy

  • Independent Grocer Pharmacy1.26 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores1.55 km

Entertainment & Sports

Restaurants

  • Free Bird Table & Bar0.30 km
  • The Watershed Grill0.59 km
  • The Bean & Co.0.87 km

Nightlife

  • Norman Rudy's Pub0.29 km
  • The Watershed Grill0.59 km
  • Shady Tree1.07 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • FILI Space0.23 km
  • Hotbox Fitness1.34 km

Golf

  • Squamish Valley Golf Club2.21 km
  • Cari Chow Golf2.24 km
  • SWINGS Indoor Golf3.20 km

Hospitals

  • Squamish General Hospital5.73 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Easter Seals Camp Squamish1.04 km
  • Joyride Bike Parks1.24 km
  • Coho Park Trail1.40 km

Trails Nearby

  • Coho Park Trail1.22 km
  • Smoke Bluffs Trail4.99 km
  • Estuary Chelem Trail7.01 km

Museum

  • West Coast Railway Heritage Park3.17 km
  • Squamish Valley Museum - Hotel Squamish6.07 km

Preschools

  • Squamish Waldorf Preschool1.31 km

Bus Stations

  • Tantalus 40775 block (SB)0.52 km
  • Government 40850 block (NB)0.70 km
  • Tantalus at Newport Ridge (SB)0.75 km
  • Government 41010 block (SB)0.76 km
  • Government 41010 block (NB)0.77 km

Elementary

  • Mamquam1.48 km
  • Garibaldi Highlands1.89 km
  • Brackendale2.49 km

Secondary

  • Coast Mountain Academy3.18 km
  • Howe Sound5.09 km
  • Sea to Sky Alternative School6.31 km

About: 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, Squamish

Explore 258 townhomes for sale in Squamish to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 2005 and is currently listed at $770 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $574.85. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,108 in 2025.

The address of 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD, unit number 53, is situated in Squamish, British Columbia. It is located within the Tantalus neighborhood of the city.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Garibaldi Estates, Brackendale and Garibaldi Highlands. Tantalus has 12 homes currently on the market, while the district of Tantalus has 24 postings on the market. That's just 9.3% of the 258 total listings for sale in the city of Squamish. In Tantalus, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,450,150, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $6,782.* This is 1.1 times the average price of $1,348,787 for a similar townhouse in the city of Squamish.

Tantalus listed townhouses average 1,685 sq ft, 3 beds, and 2 baths.

The community around 53 41050 TANTALUS ROAD has more townhouses for sale than apartments/condos.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3149043 · $1,198,000 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Tantalus Squamish.

FAQs About 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
41050 Tantalus Road, MLS® R3149043 has a size of 1,556 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the Tantalus neighbourhood, which is 1,742 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish?
Nearby secondary schools include Coast Mountain Academy, Howe Sound and Sea to Sky Alternative School. Nearby elementary schools include Mamquam, Mamquam and Mamquam.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 41050 Tantalus Road, MLS® R3149043.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 41050 Tantalus Road with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,108 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 41050 Tantalus Road, Squamish, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 29, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
Does 41050 Tantalus Road, MLS® R3149043 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 41050 Tantalus Road at Sat Jul 25 2026 20:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) July 25, 2026
How does 41050 Tantalus Road compare to other homes selling in Tantalus, Squamish?
This home is listed at 1.9% above average townhouse prices for Tantalus and has been on the market for 20 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.