By Area
By Type
10369 125 STREET, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo

10369 125 STREET

Address10369 125 STREET, Surrey BC V3V 4Y6
List Price$1,375,000Est. $6,430/month
Beds6
Baths2
Sq Ft2,368
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1955
Size2,368 sqft
Lot Size8,528 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$5,026.4 /yr (2026)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3166311
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

This Single Family Residence home located at 10369 125 Street, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 9 days. This property is listed at $1,375,000 with an estimated mortgage of $6,430* per month. It has 6 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2,368 square feet. The property was built in 1955. 10369 125 Street, Surrey BC V3V 4Y6 is in the Cedar Hills Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Whalley, Bridgeview and Royal Heights are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 10369 125 STREET, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Cedar Hills
Postal Code
V3V 4Y6
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,955
Size (Interior)
2,368 sqft
Building Area Total
2,368 sqft
Area Major
North Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
6
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Wood Burning

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced Air
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
View
Yes
View Description
Water/Mountain/City
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Other
Garage
No

Fees

Taxes
$5,026.4
Tax Year
2,026

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
8,528
Lot Size (acres)
0.2
Frontage
65
Lot Size Dimensions
65 x 131.2
Lot Size Area
8,528

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3166311
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
71 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,184 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 10369 125 STREET, Surrey

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 10369 125 St - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$1,127,000 + $28,300$1,155,300

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 10369 125 STREET, Surrey

  • HouseFor Sale
    62 days
    • $1,379,000
    • 5 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 2600 sqft
    • Built in 1965
    MLS® R3150672
    •Royal LePage Global Force Realty
    House for sale at 12031 101 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3150672
  • HouseFor Sale
    174 days
    • $1,369,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2298 sqft
    MLS® R3107106
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 12965 98 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3107106
  • HouseFor Sale
    137 days
    • $1,398,600
    • 5 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2318 sqft
    • Built in 1956
    MLS® R3122043
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
    House for sale at 10223 124 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3122043
  • HouseFor Sale
    199 days
    • $1,399,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2081 sqft
    • Built in 1959
    MLS® R3097904
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 12448 97b Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3097904
  • HouseFor Sale
    263 days
    • $1,399,900
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2335 sqft
    • Built in 1956
    MLS® R3076880
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 9864 128 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3076880
  • HouseFor Sale
    16 days
    • $1,349,900
    • 7 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 3503 sqft
    • Built in 1958
    MLS® R3164061
    •eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
    House for sale at 12222 100 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3164061
  • HouseFor Sale
    214 days
    • $1,449,000
    • 8 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 3159 sqft
    • Built in 1958
    MLS® R3093734
    •Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 12679 97a Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3093734
  • HouseFor Sale
    228 days
    • $1,299,900
    • 5 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 2140 sqft
    • Built in 1959
    MLS® R3089408
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 9761 124a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3089408

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 10369 125 Street, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,375,000Sep 14, 2026
Surrey$1,363,744Sep 16, 2026
Cedar Hills$1,433,369Sep 16, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Cedar Hill Drug Mart, TeleHealth Medical Clinic & Grocery0.54 km
  • Fruiticana Store1.69 km
  • T & T Supermarket Inc2.10 km

Malls

  • Cedar Hills Shopping Centre1.76 km
  • Central City Shopping Centre2.06 km
  • The Dell Shopping Centre2.34 km

Pharmacy

  • Sandell I.D.A. Pharmacy0.68 km

Liquor

  • Berazan Liquor Store1.73 km

Libraries

  • Read-Ability Services1.89 km
  • Surrey Library1.91 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Landmark Cinemas 10 New Westminster2.96 km
  • iPixels Production (Photo & Cinema)4.98 km

Restaurants

  • Mehfil India Restaurant1.92 km
  • Mirch Masala Restaurant2.02 km
  • Mahek2.04 km

Nightlife

  • Disco Den1.70 km
  • CHANDIGARH CLUB NIGHT1.73 km
  • Mojitos Pub1.74 km

Arenas

  • Queens Park Arena3.37 km
  • Stetson Bowl3.86 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Anytime Fitness1.79 km
  • Fit4Me1.95 km

Golf

  • Eaglequest Golf4.51 km
  • GreenTee Golf Shop(Coquitlam)4.86 km
  • Scratch Indoor Golf and Academy | Golf Lessons | Golf Clubs Accessories Apparel | GCHawk and EyeXO Simulators | Puttview5.68 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital2.89 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre3.30 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Dogwood Campgrounds & RV Park0.83 km
  • Royal Kwantlen Park1.03 km
  • Sky Zone Trampoline Park1.53 km

Trails Nearby

  • Glenbrook Ravine Park3.56 km
  • Glenbrook Ravine Trail3.82 km
  • Green Timbers Urban Forest4.25 km

Public Recreation Center

  • North Surrey Recreation Centre1.95 km
  • Whalley Recreation Centre2.02 km
  • Sunrise Pavillion2.02 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre2.89 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum7.14 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University0.79 km
  • Stenberg College2.18 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus2.37 km

Preschools

  • Creative Zone Childcare Inc.0.68 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey2.30 km

Skytrain Station

  • Scott Road Station1.48 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 128 St @ 102 Ave0.53 km
  • Southbound 128 St @ 103 Ave0.56 km
  • Southbound 128 St @ 102 Ave0.56 km
  • Northbound 128 St @ 107A Ave0.80 km
  • King George Station @ Bay 10.96 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)16.09 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal27.42 km

West Coast Express

  • Moody Centre Station West Coast Express9.89 km

Elementary

  • Prince Charles0.63 km
  • Prince Charles Elementary0.73 km
  • Cedar Hills Elementary1.21 km

Secondary

  • Khalsa (Surrey)0.42 km
  • Prince Charles Elementary0.73 km
  • Kwantlen Park1.32 km

About: 10369 125 STREET, Surrey

With 4,444 single family homes for sale in Surrey, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold detached house was built in 1955 and is currently listed at $581 per square foot. The property sits on a 8,528 sq ft lot with 65 feet of frontage. The property offers 4 parking spaces, 2 fireplaces, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,026 in 2026.

Located in the city of Surrey, within the province of British Columbia, the address 10369 125 STREET resides in the Cedar Hills neighbourhood of Surrey.

Nearby neighbourhoods include Whalley, Royal Heights and Bridgeview. 125 has 12 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cedar Hills has 84 postings on the market. This is roughly 1.9% of Surrey's total 4,444 listings on the market. The average listed price of a detached house in Cedar Hills is $1,440,548, with an estimated mortgage of $6,737 per month.* That is 1.1 the average list price of $1,368,663 for a detached house in Surrey.

The average Cedar Hills listed detached house is 2,868 sq ft, has 6 beds, and 4 baths.

In the area surrounding 10369 125 STREET, detached houses outnumber townhouses on the market.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3166311 · $1,375,000 · 6 bedroom detached house in Cedar Hills Surrey.

FAQs About 10369 125 Street, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
10369 125 Street, MLS® R3166311 has a size of 2,368 sqft and a lot size of 8,528 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Cedar Hills neighbourhood, which is 2,996 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 10369 125 Street, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Khalsa (Surrey), Kwantlen Park and L A Matheson. Nearby elementary schools include Prince Charles, Cedar Hills and K B Woodward.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this house at 10369 125 Street, MLS® R3166311.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 10369 125 Street with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 10369 125 Street, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,026 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 10369 125 Street, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 49, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
How does 10369 125 Street compare to other homes selling in Cedar Hills, Surrey?
This home is listed at 8.3% below average house prices for Cedar Hills and has been on the market for 64 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in North Surrey, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3166311

The list price of the House at 10369 125 Street, Surrey is $1,375,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 10369 125 Street, Surrey, BC V3V 4Y6 has 6 beds, 2 baths, and is 2,368 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3166311 was built in 1955. 10369 125 Street, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cedar Hills Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 14, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cedar Hills. It was built in the year of 1955, or 71 years old. The full mailing address is 10369 125 Street, Surrey, BC, V3V 4Y6. It has 6 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this detached house is $1,375,000 and the living area is 2,368 sq ft, or $581 per square foot. The lot is 8,528 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3V 4Y6 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Cedar Hills detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cedar Hills neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3V 4Y6 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3166311, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Cedar Hills.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3166311) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).