By Area
By Type
9 4558 208 STREET, Langley, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
12

9 4558 208 STREET

Address9 4558 208 STREET, Langley BC V3A 6M2
List Price$879,900Est. $4,115/month
Beds4
Baths3
Sq Ft1,475
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2027
Style3 Storey
Size1,475 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes—
Strata—
PetsYes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3169273
Added
Updated
Listed ByKey Marketing
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description9 4558 208 STREET, Langley, BC

Bromley by Leone Homes is a boutique multifamily community in Brookswood, Langley, offering a unique alternative to the standard townhouse. Designed for young families and downsizers, the project combines a quiet neighbourhood setting, excellent school catchments, and transit just steps from the homes, with connections to future SkyTrain expansion. Built to Step Code 4, Bromley is thoughtfully planned through every phase, with buyer preferences considered from the early stages of construction. With 20+ customization options, buyers can personalize their home and make selections based on their style and needs. Brookswood offers a distinctive community lifestyle, from local book clubs and rodeo events to car collectors. Visit the Sales Centre Thurs-sun, 12-5 PM.

This Townhouse home located at 4558 208 Street, Langley is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $879,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,115* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,475 square feet. The property was built in 2027. 9 4558 208 Street, Langley BC V3A 6M2 is in the Brookswood Langley Townhouses neighbourhood Langley. Langley City, Murrayville and Campbell Valley are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 9 4558 208 STREET, Langley

Property

Area Minor
Brookswood Langley
Postal Code
V3A 6M2
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,027
Size (Interior)
1,475 sqft
Building Area Total
1,475 sqft
Area Major
Langley
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-24

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Freezer, Microwave
Bedrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Heat Pump, Propane
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Construction
Concrete, Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Double
Garage
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3169273
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Main Floor Finished Area
600 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 9 4558 208 STREET, Langley

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 9 4558 208 STREET, Langley

  • 18 4558 208 Street, Langley, BC

    •Brookswood Langley
    TownhouseFor Sale
    4 days
    • $829,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1373 sqft
    • Built in 2027
    MLS® R3169245
    •Key Marketing
    Townhouse for sale at 18 4558 208 Street Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3169245
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 12 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    13 days
    • $879,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1292 sqft
    • Built in 2026
    MLS® R3165860
    •Qualico Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 134 6951 204 Street Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3165860
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 12 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    17 days
    • $879,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1358 sqft
    • Built in 2024
    MLS® R3163913
    •AXIS Real Estate Solutions Inc.
    Townhouse for sale at 13 8433 203a Street Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3163913
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 12 p.m.
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    199 days
    • $879,000
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1792 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3098606
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)
    Townhouse for sale at 23 19631 55a Avenue Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3098606
  • 16 20155 84 Avenue, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    69 days
    • $874,500
    • 4 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 1547 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3148142
    •Stonehaus Realty Corp.
    Townhouse for sale at 16 20155 84 Avenue Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3148142
  • 81 20487 65 Avenue, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    101 days
    • $888,888
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1672 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3138103
    •Nu Stream Realty Inc.
    Townhouse for sale at 81 20487 65 Avenue Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3138103
  • 2 20487 65 Avenue, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    73 days
    • $889,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1390 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3147255
    •RE/MAX Crest Realty
    Townhouse for sale at 2 20487 65 Avenue Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3147255
  • 16 7640 197 Street, Langley, BC

    •Willoughby Heights
    TownhouseFor Sale
    12 days
    • $889,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1512 sqft
    • Built in 2023
    MLS® R3165534
    •Oakwyn Realty Northwest
    Townhouse for sale at 16 7640 197 Street Langley British Columbia - MLS: R3165534

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4558 208 Street, Langley

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$879,900Sep 23, 2026
Langley$1,518,626Sep 24, 2026
Brookswood Langley$2,369,886Sep 24, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Safeway Langley Fraser Crossing1.96 km
  • Michael's No Frills2.07 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.77 km

Malls

  • Valley Centre Shopping Centre2.66 km
  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre4.08 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre6.00 km

Pharmacy

  • Brookswood Remedy'sRx Pharmacy1.82 km

Liquor

  • Riders Liquor Store0.88 km

Libraries

  • Brookswood Library1.94 km
  • City of Langley Library2.23 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Tony Marinelli7.83 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley9.36 km

Restaurants

  • Mr A's Patio Restaurant0.72 km
  • Toki's Chinese Food0.89 km
  • Togo Plus Sushi1.10 km

Nightlife

  • Newlands Bar & Grill0.72 km
  • The Horse and Ryder Pub0.77 km
  • Langley Club (BGC South Coast BC)1.79 km

Arenas

  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena0.77 km
  • Rotary Stadium6.58 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Empower Lifestyle and Fitness0.51 km
  • George Preston Sports Box0.75 km

Golf

  • Newlands Golf & Country Club0.72 km
  • Newlands Golf and Country Club0.79 km
  • Langley Golf & Banquet Centre1.55 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital2.55 km
  • Peace Arch Hospital12.34 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Iris Mooney Park0.40 km
  • Uplands Dog Off Leash Park0.51 km
  • Langley City Park0.64 km

Trails Nearby

  • Portage Park1.47 km
  • Sendall Gardens1.53 km
  • Hi-Knoll Park2.66 km

Public Recreation Center

  • George Preston Recreation Centre0.76 km
  • Al Anderson Memorial Pool0.91 km
  • Douglas Recreation Centre2.05 km

Museum

  • Canadian Museum of Flight2.26 km
  • Surrey Museum6.62 km

University & College

  • Academy of Learning Career College0.95 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus2.74 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine16.39 km

Preschools

  • Wise Owl Montessori Childcare Inc0.20 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey18.57 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain18.06 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Fraser Hwy @ 240 St0.35 km
  • Eastbound Fraser Hwy @ 256 St0.37 km
  • Eastbound 48 Ave @ 210 St0.53 km
  • Northbound 222 St @ 48 Ave0.70 km
  • Northbound 222 St @ Fraser Hwy0.70 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)21.17 km

Elementary

  • Uplands Elementary0.23 km
  • Uplands0.26 km
  • Blacklock Fine Arts Elementary1.22 km

Secondary

  • Langley Fundamental Middle/Secondary Sch1.08 km
  • Brookswood1.69 km
  • Brookswood Secondary2.02 km

About: 9 4558 208 STREET, Langley

If this townhouse doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 1,520 townhouses for sale in Langley.

This freehold townhouse was built in 2027 and is currently listed at $597 per square foot. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage.

9 4558 208 STREET is in the city of Langley, British Columbia and found in the community of Brookswood Langley in Langley.

Other communities nearby are Langley City, Murrayville and Campbell Valley. 208 has 26 homes currently on the market, while the district of Brookswood Langley has 165 postings on the market. This represents approximately 10.9% of the total 1,520 properties listed for sale in Langley. In Brookswood Langley, the average asking price for a townhouse is $2,368,068, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $11,075.* This is 1.6 times the average price of $1,520,969 for a similar townhouse in the city of Langley.

Townhouses listed in Brookswood Langley are an average of 3,291 sq ft, with 5 beds and 4 baths.

In the area surrounding 9 4558 208 STREET, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3169273 · $879,900 · 4 bedroom townhouse in Brookswood Langley Langley.

FAQs About 4558 208 Street, Langley

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
4558 208 Street, MLS® R3169273 has a size of 1,475 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Brookswood Langley neighbourhood, which is 1,424 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4558 208 Street, Langley?
Nearby secondary schools include Brookswood, Langley Fundamental and Credo Christian. Nearby elementary schools include Uplands, Blacklock Fine Arts and Simonds.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 4558 208 Street, MLS® R3169273.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 4558 208 Street with 2 spots.
Is 4558 208 Street, Langley, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 52, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 4558 208 Street compare to other homes selling in Brookswood Langley, Langley?
This home is listed at 3.0% above average townhouse prices for Brookswood Langley and has been on the market for 0 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Langley, BC, MLS® R3169273

The list price of the Townhouse at 9-4558 208 Street, Langley is $879,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 9-4558 208 Street, Langley, BC V3A 6M2 has 4 beds, 3 baths, and is 1,475 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3169273 was built in 2027. 9-4558 208 Street, Langley is located in the city of Langley Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Brookswood Langley Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 23, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This 3 Storey home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Brookswood Langley, in the Bromley complex. It was built in the year of 2027, or -1 years old. The full mailing address is 9-4558 208 Street, Langley, BC, V3A 6M2. It has 4 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this 3 Storey is $879,900 and the living area is 1,475 sq ft, or $597 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3A 6M2 has a few open houses in Langley British Columbia Canada. This Brookswood Langley 3 Storey for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Brookswood Langley neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3A 6M2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3169273, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Langley listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Langley Brookswood Langley.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3169273) comes in part from the Langley MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).