By Area
By Type
4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE

Address4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver BC V7S 3A2
List Price$2,598,000Est. $12,150/month
Beds4
Baths3
Sq Ft2,597
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1984
Size2,597 sqft
Lot Size13,928 sq ft
Parking4 parking spots
Taxes$5,900.43 /yr (2024)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3169704
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver, BC

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional home sits on an almost 14,000 sq. ft. flat, easy-care lot surrounded by beautiful gardens. The spacious two-level layout features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including 3 bedrooms upstairs. The main floor offers elegant living and dining rooms, plus a fabulous kitchen and family room overlooking the lush backyard plus a wok kitchen. A main-floor bedroom with garden views provides flexibility as a guest room or home office, complemented by a convenient secondary office nook. Located directly across from Cypress Park nature trails and a children’s playground, with Caulfeild Elementary and Rockridge Secondary in the catchment and Caulfeild Shopping Centre just minutes away. Open House Saturday 2-4pm, Sep. 26th.

This Single Family Residence home located at 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $2,598,000 with an estimated mortgage of $12,150* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2,597 square feet. The property was built in 1984. 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver BC V7S 3A2 is in the Cypress Park Estates Houses neighbourhood West Vancouver. Rockridge, Sandy Cove and Bayridge are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Cypress Park Estates
Postal Code
V7S 3A2
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,984
Size (Interior)
2,597 sqft
Building Area Total
2,597 sqft
Area Major
West Vancouver
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-26

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Hardwood, Carpet
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
4
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Wood
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Crawl Space
Heating
Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
4
Parking Features
Garage Double, Front Access, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$5,900.43
Tax Year
2,024

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
13,928
Lot Size (acres)
0.32
Frontage
139
Lot Size Dimensions
139 x 137
Lot Size Area
13,928

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3169704
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
42 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,581 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,598,000Sep 25, 2026
West Vancouver$4,260,785Sep 25, 2026
Cypress Park Estates$3,082,455Sep 25, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Safeway Caulfield Village1.11 km
  • Windsor Meats1.19 km
  • Bay Market2.99 km

Malls

  • Caulfeild Village Shopping Centre1.17 km
  • The Village at Park Royal7.97 km
  • Park Royal8.40 km

Pharmacy

  • Safeway Pharmacy1.11 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores1.22 km

Libraries

  • West Vancouver Memorial Library6.40 km
  • Law Library at Allard Hall, UBC9.80 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cinplex VIP Cinema8.31 km
  • Park Royal Cineplex8.43 km

Restaurants

  • Pastameli1.16 km
  • Bay Moorings Restaurant2.88 km
  • Bay Sushi2.91 km

Nightlife

  • Squarerigger Pub7.11 km
  • Doc Morgan's Pub & Restaurant7.12 km
  • Bowen Island Pub7.32 km

Arenas

  • Ice Arena | West Vancouver5.94 km
  • Fen Burdett Stadium10.60 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Brock Personal Training0.79 km
  • Refine Fitness Studio1.18 km

Golf

  • Rockridge Disc Golf Course1.15 km
  • SkiGolf Vacations1.99 km
  • Northshore Junior Golf2.75 km

Hospitals

  • UBC Hospital - Detwiller Pavilion10.40 km
  • UBC Hospital - Koerner Pavilion10.45 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Eagle Harbour Park1.93 km
  • Parthenon Park2.10 km
  • Bowen Island Memorial Garden Society2.19 km

Trails Nearby

  • Cypress Falls Park0.67 km
  • Whyte Lake Trail - Trailhead1.26 km
  • Whyte Lake Trail1.34 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Eagle Harbour Community Centre1.42 km
  • Gleneagles Community Centre2.67 km
  • West Vancouver Aquatic Centre5.97 km

Museum

  • West Vancouver Museum & Archives6.68 km
  • Bowen Island Museum & Archives7.51 km

University & College

  • The University of British Columbia10.78 km
  • UBC Robson Square12.00 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver12.20 km

Preschools

  • Eagle Harbour Montessori Childcare (30 Months To School Age)1.40 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver12.38 km

Skytrain Station

  • Burrard Station Skytrain11.98 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Woodburn Rd @ Woodgreen Dr0.61 km
  • Northbound Woodgreen Dr @ Woodgreen Place0.65 km
  • Southbound Northwood Dr @ Woodburn Rd0.78 km
  • Westbound Woodcrest Rd @ Almondel Rd0.82 km
  • Westbound Woodcrest Rd @ Woodgreen Dr0.82 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)18.47 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay2.84 km

Elementary

  • Caulfeild1.63 km
  • Gleneagles2.82 km
  • West Bay3.26 km

Secondary

  • Rockridge1.30 km
  • Mulgrave School3.33 km
  • Mulgrave3.57 km

About: 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE, West Vancouver

With 623 houses in West Vancouver, finding your perfect home will be easy.

This freehold detached house was built in 1984 and is currently listed at $1,000 per square foot. The property sits on a 13,928 sq ft lot with 139 feet of frontage. The property offers 4 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $5,900 in 2024.

The address of 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE is situated in West Vancouver, British Columbia. It is located within the Cypress Park Estates neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Bayridge, Westmount WV and Sandy Cove. Woodgreen has 7 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cypress Park Estates has 52 postings on the market. This is roughly 8.3% of West Vancouver's total 623 listings on the market. The average listed price of a detached house in Cypress Park Estates is $3,117,023, with an estimated mortgage of $14,577 per month.* That is 0.7 the average list price of $4,285,411 for a detached house in West Vancouver.

Detached houses listed in Cypress Park Estates are an average of 2,732 sq ft, with 3 beds and 4 baths.

The community around 4739 WOODGREEN DRIVE has more detached houses for sale than townhouses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3169704 · $2,598,000 · 4 bedroom detached house in Cypress Park Estates West Vancouver.

FAQs About 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver

What is the square footage of this house?
4739 Woodgreen Drive, MLS® R3169704 has a size of 2,597 sqft and a lot size of 13,928 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Cypress Park Estates neighbourhood, which is 3,398 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include Rockridge, Mulgrave and West Vancouver. Nearby elementary schools include Caulfeild, Caulfeild and Gleneagles.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this house at 4739 Woodgreen Drive, MLS® R3169704.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 4739 Woodgreen Drive with 4 spots.
What are annual taxes for 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $5,900 per year based on 2024 tax year reports.
Is 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 11, this home is considered not very walkable with almost all errands require a car.
Does 4739 Woodgreen Drive, MLS® R3169704 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 4739 Woodgreen Drive at Sat Sep 26 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 26, 2026
How does 4739 Woodgreen Drive compare to other homes selling in Cypress Park Estates, West Vancouver?
This home is listed at 24.7% below average house prices for Cypress Park Estates and has been on the market for 57 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in West Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3169704

The list price of the House at 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver is $2,598,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver, BC V7S 3A2 has 4 beds, 3 baths, and is 2,597 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3169704 was built in 1984. 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver is located in the city of West Vancouver Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Cypress Park Estates Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 25, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Cypress Park Estates. It was built in the year of 1984, or 42 years old. The full mailing address is 4739 Woodgreen Drive, West Vancouver, BC, V7S 3A2. It has 4 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this detached house is $2,598,000 and the living area is 2,597 sq ft, or $1,000 per square foot. The lot is 13,928 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V7S 3A2 has an open house in West Vancouver British Columbia Canada on Sat, Sep 26 from 2 pm to 4 pm. This Cypress Park Estates detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Cypress Park Estates neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V7S 3A2 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3169704, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a West Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in West Vancouver Cypress Park Estates.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3169704) comes in part from the West Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).