By Area
By Type
20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
24

20 1416 NORTH ROAD

Address20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons BC V0N 1V1
List Price$289,000Est. $1,352/month
Beds3
Baths1
Sq Ft950
TypeManufactured Home
StructureResidential Detached, Manufactured House
Year Built1989
Size950 sqft
Lot Size—
Parking2 parking spots
Taxes$756.59 /yr (2025)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3127623
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Oceanview Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons, BC

A beautifully updated and meticulously maintained home in the sought-after Bears Tale Village community in Gibsons. This bright and inviting residence offers a warm open-concept layout with extensive renovations throughout, including a stunning kitchen and living room redesign completed in 2016. Thoughtful upgrades include updated cabinetry, vinyl flooring, modern fixtures, and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a heat pump, hot water tank, roof, gutters, windows, PEX plumbing, renovated bathroom, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living with covered porches, an enclosed back patio, and a private, peaceful yard space. Ideally located close to the Langdale Ferry and all Gibsons amenities.

This Manufactured Home home located at 1416 North Road, Gibsons is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 121 days. This property is listed at $289,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,352* per month. It has 3 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 950 square feet. The property was built in 1989. 20 1416 North Road, Gibsons BC V0N 1V1 is in the Gibsons & Area Houses neighbourhood Gibsons.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons

Property

Area Minor
Gibsons & Area
Postal Code
V0N 1V1
Property Sub Type
Manufactured Home
Year Built
1,989
Size (Interior)
950 sqft
Building Area Total
950 sqft
Area Major
Sunshine Coast
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-22

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Mixed, Vinyl
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Patio And Porch Features
Patio

Building

Roof
Metal
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Baseboard, Electric, Heat Pump
Foundation
Block
Structure
Residential Detached, Manufactured House
Construction
Aluminum Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Open
Garage
No

Fees

Taxes
$756.59
Tax Year
2,025
Central A/C Included
No

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Community, Septic Tank
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Marina Nearby, Private

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3127623
Ownership
Leasehold not prepaid-NonStrata
Age
37 years
Main Floor Finished Area
950 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1416 North Road, Gibsons

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$289,000May 25, 2026
Gibsons$1,198,284Sep 5, 2026
Gibsons & Area$1,198,284Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Jsj Asian Foods2.42 km
  • SuperValu Grocery Store2.72 km
  • Fong's Market & Gift Shop 19842.74 km

Malls

  • Sunnycrest Mall2.77 km
  • Gibsons Park Plaza3.38 km
  • Tsain-Ko Village Shopping Centre19.12 km

Pharmacy

  • London Drugs2.73 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor2.80 km

Libraries

  • Gibsons & District Public Library3.12 km
  • Roberts Creek Community Library10.78 km

Entertainment & Sports

Restaurants

  • Sima Japanese Restaurant2.79 km
  • Molly's Reach Restaurant2.87 km
  • Won Japanese Restaurant2.90 km

Nightlife

  • Bowen Island Pub12.41 km
  • Doc Morgan's Pub & Restaurant12.60 km
  • Koerner's Pub24.44 km

Arenas

  • Sunshine Coast Arena21.49 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • The Beach Avenue Guest House11.37 km
  • The Well on Bowen11.83 km

Golf

  • Bowen Island Golf Club13.52 km
  • Gleneagles Golf Course & Clubhouse | West Vancouver17.01 km
  • Gleneagles Golf Course17.01 km

Hospitals

  • Sechelt Hospital19.29 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Soames Hill0.66 km
  • Plumper Cove Marine Provincial Park1.21 km
  • Sechelt Inlets Marine Provincial Park1.34 km

Trails Nearby

  • Soames Hill0.56 km
  • Mount Elphinstone Provincial Park8.62 km
  • Cliff Gilker Park10.74 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Gibsons & District Aquatic Centre3.07 km
  • Gleneagles Community Centre17.07 km
  • Eagle Harbour Community Centre18.71 km

Museum

  • Bowen Island Museum & Archives12.21 km
  • Tems Swlya Museum19.29 km

Preschools

  • Bowen Island Preschool11.32 km

Bus Stations

  • Gower Point at S Fletcher3.37 km
  • Sunshine Coast at Veterans4.19 km
  • Carol at Veterans4.29 km
  • Southbound Spyglass Rd @ Windjammer Rd7.83 km
  • Sunshine Coast at Pratt8.11 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay16.99 km

Elementary

  • Gibsons Elementary1.21 km
  • Cedar Grove Elementary1.21 km
  • Langdale Elementary1.21 km

Secondary

  • Elphinstone Secondary1.21 km
  • SPIDER2.63 km
  • Sunshine Coast Alternative School2.63 km

About: 20 1416 NORTH ROAD, Gibsons

If this manufactured home doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 183 detached houses for sale in Gibsons.

This leasehold manufactured home was built in 1989 and is currently listed at $304 per square foot. The property offers 2 parking spaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $757 in 2025.

Located in the city of Gibsons, within the province of British Columbia, the address 20 1416 NORTH ROAD resides in the Gibsons & Area neighbourhood of Gibsons.

North has 8 homes currently on the market, while the district of Gibsons & Area has 182 postings on the market. That's just 99.5% of the 183 total listings for sale in the city of Gibsons. In Gibsons & Area, the average asking price for a manufactured home is $1,168,237, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,464.* Notably, this is 1.0 times the average list price of $1,167,312 for a similar manufactured home in the city of Gibsons.

Gibsons & Area listed detached houses average 1,990 sq ft, 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 20 1416 NORTH ROAD are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3127623 · $289,000 · 3 bedroom manufactured home in Gibsons & Area Gibsons.

FAQs About 1416 North Road, Gibsons

What is the square footage of this house?
1416 North Road, MLS® R3127623 has a size of 950 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the Gibsons & Area neighbourhood, which is 2,167 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1416 North Road, Gibsons?
Nearby secondary schools include SPIDER, Sunshine Coast Alternative School and Elphinstone. Nearby elementary schools include Gibsons and Cedar Grove.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in this house at 1416 North Road, MLS® R3127623.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 1416 North Road with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 1416 North Road, Gibsons, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $757 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 1416 North Road, Gibsons, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 6, this home is considered not very walkable with almost all errands require a car.
How does 1416 North Road compare to other homes selling in Gibsons & Area, Gibsons?
This home is listed at 77.1% below average house prices for Gibsons & Area and has been on the market for 43 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Sunshine Coast, Gibsons, BC, MLS® R3127623

The list price of the House at 1416 North Road, Gibsons is $289,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1416 North Road, Gibsons, BC V0N 1V1 has 3 beds, 1 bath, and is 950 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3127623 was built in 1989. 1416 North Road, Gibsons is located in the city of Gibsons Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Gibsons & Area Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on May 25, 2026, or listed 4 months ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Gibsons & Area, in the Bear Tales Village complex. It was built in the year of 1989, or 37 years old. The full mailing address is 1416 North Road, Gibsons, BC, V0N 1V1. It has 3 beds & 1 bath. The list price of this detached house is $289,000 and the living area is 950 sq ft, or $304 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V0N 1V1 has a few open houses in Gibsons British Columbia Canada. This Gibsons & Area detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Gibsons & Area neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V0N 1V1 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3127623, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Gibsons listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Gibsons Gibsons & Area.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3127623) comes in part from the Gibsons MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).