By Area
By Type
19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
22

19347 117B AVENUE

Address19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 1C4
List Price$1,024,900Est. $4,793/month
Beds3
Baths2
Sq Ft1,702
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1973
StyleRancher/Bungalow
Size1,702 sqft
Lot Size7,270 sq ft
Parking7 parking spots
Taxes$6,288.31 /yr (2024)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3134507
Added
Updated
Listed ByRoyal LePage Elite West
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows, BC

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher in a desirable Pitt Meadows neighbourhood! This well-maintained home offers comfortable one- level living and is perfect for families, downsizers, or first-time buyers. Enjoy a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to a private yard featuring a generous-sized shed/workshop, ideal for hobbies, storage, or projects. Located on a quiet street within walking distance to schools, parks, and transit, with easy access to shopping, recreation, and the West Coast Express. A fantastic opportunity to own a detached home in one of Pitt Meadows' most sought-after communities!

This Single Family Residence home located at 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 104 days. This property is listed at $1,024,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,793* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,702 square feet. The property was built in 1973. 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 1C4 is in the South Meadows Houses neighbourhood Pitt Meadows.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows

Property

Area Minor
South Meadows
Postal Code
V3Y 1C4
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,973
Size (Interior)
1,702 sqft
Building Area Total
1,702 sqft
Area Major
Pitt Meadows
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-21

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Laminate, Tile, Carpet
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Crawl Space
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Construction
Frame Wood, Vinyl Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
7
Carport Spaces
1
Parking Features
Carport Single
Garage
No
Carport
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$6,288.31
Tax Year
2,024

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Size (sq ft)
7,270
Lot Size (acres)
0.17
Fencing
Fenced
Lot Size Dimensions
0 x
Lot Size Area
7,270

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3134507
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
53 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,702 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,049,000Jun 10, 2026
Pitt Meadows$1,083,804Sep 5, 2026
South Meadows$1,059,461Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods1.63 km
  • Safeway Maple Ridge1.88 km
  • M&M Food Market2.70 km

Malls

  • Meadowtown Centre1.24 km
  • Meadowtown Shopping Centre1.24 km
  • Meadow Vale Shopping Centre1.54 km

Pharmacy

  • Pharmasave0.79 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores1.23 km

Libraries

  • Pitt Meadows Public Library0.71 km
  • Little Free Library1.58 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Meadowtown Cinemas1.14 km
  • Hollywood 3 Pitt Meadows1.51 km

Restaurants

  • Waves Coffee House - Pitt Meadows0.69 km
  • Express News - Cigar and Vape Shop Pitt Meadows, BC0.73 km
  • Jolly Coachman Pub & Liquor Store0.76 km

Nightlife

  • Waves Coffee House - Pitt Meadows0.69 km
  • Club Par Indoor Golf0.72 km
  • Jolly Coachman Pub & Liquor Store0.76 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Coquitlam10.48 km
  • Cloverdale Arena12.08 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Kaya Fitness0.25 km
  • Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre0.64 km

Golf

  • Bonson Park0.71 km
  • Club Par Indoor Golf0.72 km
  • Golden Par Golf1.33 km

Hospitals

  • Ridge Meadows Hospital3.88 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre11.60 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Pitt Polder Ecological Reserve0.41 km
  • Pitt Meadows Skatepark0.43 km
  • Pitt Meadows Spirit Square0.53 km

Trails Nearby

  • Trail Pavilion5.27 km
  • Hawthorn Trail6.57 km
  • Derby Reach Regional Park6.85 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre0.64 km
  • Hammond Community Centre2.60 km
  • Leisure Centre6.24 km

Museum

  • Pitt Meadows Museum1.06 km
  • Maple Ridge Art Gallery5.83 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus12.22 km
  • Stenberg College12.84 km
  • (FIC) Fraser International College12.85 km

Preschools

  • Love 2 Learn Childcare Services Inc0.62 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey11.89 km

Skytrain Station

  • Lincoln Station Skytrain10.62 km

Bus Stations

  • Eastbound Hammond Rd @ Bonson Rd0.08 km
  • Westbound Hammond Rd @ Bonson Rd West0.14 km
  • Southbound Blakely Rd @ 116B Ave0.20 km
  • Westbound 116B Ave @ Blakely Rd0.25 km
  • Westbound 117 Ave @ Laity St0.31 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)28.25 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Haney Station West Coast Express0.76 km

Elementary

  • Pitt Meadows0.49 km
  • Davie Jones0.50 km
  • Pitt Meadows Elementary0.56 km

Secondary

  • Pitt Meadows0.38 km
  • Pitt Meadows Secondary0.39 km

About: 19347 117B AVENUE, Pitt Meadows

Explore 128 houses in Pitt Meadows to find your ideal property.

This freehold detached house was built in 1973 and is currently listed at $602 per square foot. The property sits on a 7,270 sq ft lot. The property offers 7 parking spaces, 2 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $6,288 in 2024.

The address of 19347 117B AVENUE is situated in Pitt Meadows, British Columbia. It is located within the South Meadows neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Central Meadows, Mid Meadows and West Meadows. 117b has 2 homes currently on the market, while the district of South Meadows has 30 postings on the market. That's just 23.4% of the 128 total listings for sale in the city of Pitt Meadows. In South Meadows, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,101,020, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,149.* Notably, this is 1.0 times the average list price of $1,123,329 for a similar detached house in the city of Pitt Meadows.

The average South Meadows listed detached house is 2,072 sq ft, has 4 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 19347 117B AVENUE are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3134507 · $1,024,900 · 3 bedroom detached house in South Meadows Pitt Meadows.

FAQs About 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows

What is the square footage of this house?
19347 117b Avenue, MLS® R3134507 has a size of 1,702 sqft and a lot size of 7,270 sqft. This is below the average square footage for house in the South Meadows neighbourhood, which is 2,455 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows?
Nearby secondary schools include Pitt Meadows. Nearby elementary schools include Pitt Meadows, Davie Jones and Edith McDermott.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this house at 19347 117b Avenue, MLS® R3134507.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 19347 117b Avenue with 7 spots.
What are annual taxes for 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $6,288 per year based on 2024 tax year reports.
Is 19347 117b Avenue, Pitt Meadows, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 56, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 19347 117b Avenue compare to other homes selling in South Meadows, Pitt Meadows?
This home is listed at 16.9% below average house prices for South Meadows and has been on the market for 40 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Pitt Meadows, BC, MLS® R3134507

The list price of the House at 19347 117B Avenue, Pitt Meadows is $1,024,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 19347 117B Avenue, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 1C4 has 3 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,702 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3134507 was built in 1973. 19347 117B Avenue, Pitt Meadows is located in the city of Pitt Meadows Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called South Meadows Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on June 10, 2026, or listed 3 months ago on our web site. This Rancher/Bungalow home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of South Meadows. It was built in the year of 1973, or 53 years old. The full mailing address is 19347 117B Avenue, Pitt Meadows, BC, V3Y 1C4. It has 3 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this Rancher/Bungalow is $1,024,900 and the living area is 1,702 sq ft, or $602 per square foot. The lot is 7,270 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3Y 1C4 has a few open houses in Pitt Meadows British Columbia Canada. This South Meadows Rancher/Bungalow for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the South Meadows neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3Y 1C4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3134507, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Pitt Meadows listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Pitt Meadows South Meadows.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3134507) comes in part from the Pitt Meadows MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).