By Area
By Type
1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE

Address1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver BC V7V 1B4
List Price$2,697,000Est. $12,613/month
Beds2
Baths3
Sq Ft2,067
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1980
Size2,067 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories—
Taxes$4,826.86 /yr (2024)
Strata$807.47/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3168505
Added
Updated
Listed ByFour Sails Realty Inc.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver, BC

Exceptionally rare Semi-Waterfront townhouse on Bellevue. Freedom! Your own front door, no pet or rental restrictions & only 1 shared wall in this well-managed 6-plex . Water views from every floor. Outstanding renovation by the owner/designer creates an entertainment-friendly indoor/outdoor lifestyle w/ Westek 3 panel sliding doors that open to a nearly 1000 sq ft of garden/decks. The main level includes in-floor heating, a sunlit bank of 12 skylights & white oak floors. Honed granite counters & Miele/JennAir appliances adorn the kitchen. Living rm w/ built-in cabinetry/gas fireplace. Huge master-suite w/ large ocean view balcony. Bathrooms feat. real marble flooring/countertops. Bonus: flexible use loft with retro gas f/p, ocean views + skylights. Unreal lower level storage + 2 parking.

This Townhouse home located at 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 2 days. This property is listed at $2,697,000 with an estimated mortgage of $12,613* per month. It has 2 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2,067 square feet. The property was built in 1980. 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver BC V7V 1B4 is in the Ambleside Townhouses neighbourhood West Vancouver. Dundarave, Queens and Panorama Village are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Ambleside
Postal Code
V7V 1B4
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,980
Size (Interior)
2,067 sqft
Building Area Total
2,067 sqft
Area Major
West Vancouver
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-23

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Hardwood
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Insert, Gas
Window Features
Window Coverings
Interior Features
Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Full
Heating
Electric, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Security Features
Smoke Detector(s)
View
Yes
View Description
CLOSE-IN OCEANVIEWS
Common Walls
End Unit
Construction
Frame Wood, Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Under Building
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,826.86
Tax Year
2,024
Maintenance Fee
$807.47/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Management, Sewer, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Management, Sewer, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Recreation Nearby

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3168505
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
46 years
Main Floor Finished Area
754 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$2,697,000Sep 22, 2026
West Vancouver$4,282,830Sep 22, 2026
Ambleside$2,509,796Sep 22, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Fresh St. Market - West Vancouver0.32 km
  • Persia Foods Produce Markets0.57 km
  • Mitra's Market0.60 km

Malls

  • The Village at Park Royal1.47 km
  • Park Royal1.93 km
  • Capilano Mall4.66 km

Pharmacy

  • Pure Integrative Pharmacy West Vancouver0.18 km

Liquor

  • 16th Street Liquor Store0.40 km

Libraries

  • West Vancouver Memorial Library0.21 km
  • North Vancouver District Public Library (Capilano branch)4.55 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cinplex VIP Cinema1.81 km
  • Park Royal Cineplex1.96 km

Restaurants

  • CAFÉ ÇA VA0.09 km
  • Swad Indian Kitchen0.22 km
  • Amici Restaurant West Vancouver0.23 km

Nightlife

  • Squarerigger Pub0.65 km
  • The Village Taphouse1.55 km
  • Vancouver Rowing Club4.05 km

Arenas

  • Ice Arena | West Vancouver0.69 km
  • Fen Burdett Stadium4.22 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • The Bar Method West Vancouver0.13 km
  • Foundation Reformer Pilates0.14 km

Golf

  • Ambleside Par 3 | West Vancouver1.39 km
  • Ambleside Par 31.46 km
  • Hollyburn Country Club2.25 km

Hospitals

  • St. Paul's Hospital5.89 km
  • Lions Gate Hospital6.97 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Larson Bay Park0.84 km
  • Ambleside Park1.13 km
  • Sampson Park1.47 km

Trails Nearby

  • Merilees Trail2.23 km
  • Quarry Lookout4.73 km
  • Blue Gentian Lake5.26 km

Public Recreation Center

  • West Vancouver Seniors Activity Centre0.53 km
  • West Vancouver Community Centre0.59 km
  • West Vancouver Aquatic Centre0.63 km

Museum

  • West Vancouver Museum & Archives0.42 km
  • Vancouver Maritime Museum5.71 km

University & College

  • UBC Robson Square5.79 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver5.82 km
  • BCIT Marine Campus5.87 km

Preschools

  • Our House Preschool0.36 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver6.10 km

Skytrain Station

  • Burrard Station Skytrain5.68 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Marine Dr @ Capilano Rd0.54 km
  • Westbound Fulton Ave @ 1500 Block (Flag)0.60 km
  • Eastbound Fulton Ave @ 14 St0.71 km
  • Westbound Inglewood Ave @ 20 St0.79 km
  • Westbound Inglewood Ave @ Sinclair St0.80 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)14.61 km

Seabus

  • Waterfront Stn Seabus Northbound5.90 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay9.41 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express5.98 km

Elementary

  • Hollyburn0.88 km
  • Ecole Pauline Johnson Elementary0.89 km
  • Ecole Pauline Johnson0.96 km

Secondary

  • West Vancouver Secondary1.09 km
  • West Vancouver1.15 km
  • Sentinel2.18 km

About: 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE, West Vancouver

Explore 626 townhomes in West Vancouver to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 1980 and is currently listed at $1,305 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $807.47. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,827 in 2024.

Located in the city of West Vancouver, within the province of British Columbia, the address 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE resides in the Ambleside neighbourhood of West Vancouver.

Neighboring communities include Sentinel Hill, Dundarave and Westhill. Bellevue has 19 homes currently on the market, while the district of Ambleside has 84 postings on the market. That's just 13.4% of the 626 total listings for sale in the city of West Vancouver. The average listed price of a townhouse in Ambleside is $2,465,604, with an estimated mortgage of $11,531 per month.* That is 0.6 the average list price of $4,281,103 for a townhouse in West Vancouver.

Ambleside listed townhouses average 2,501 sq ft, 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 1880 BELLEVUE AVENUE are townhouses, not apartments/condos.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3168505 · $2,697,000 · 2 bedroom townhouse in Ambleside West Vancouver.

FAQs About 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
1880 Bellevue Avenue, MLS® R3168505 has a size of 2,067 sqft. This is above the average square footage for townhouse in the Ambleside neighbourhood, which is 1,714 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include West Vancouver, Sentinel and Mulgrave. Nearby elementary schools include Hollyburn, Ecole Pauline Johnson and Ecole Pauline Johnson.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 1880 Bellevue Avenue, MLS® R3168505.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 1880 Bellevue Avenue with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,827 per year based on 2024 tax year reports.
Is 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 92, this home is considered a Walker's Paradise with daily errands do not require a car.
Does 1880 Bellevue Avenue, MLS® R3168505 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 1880 Bellevue Avenue at Thu Sep 24 2026 17:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 24, 2026
How does 1880 Bellevue Avenue compare to other homes selling in Ambleside, West Vancouver?
This home is listed at 48.9% above average townhouse prices for Ambleside and has been on the market for 70 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in West Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3168505

The list price of the Townhouse at 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver is $2,697,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver, BC V7V 1B4 has 2 beds, 3 baths, and is 2,067 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3168505 was built in 1980. 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver is located in the city of West Vancouver Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Ambleside Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 22, 2026, or listed 1 day ago on our web site. This attached townhouse is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Ambleside. It was built in the year of 1980, or 46 years old. The full mailing address is 1880 Bellevue Avenue, West Vancouver, BC, V7V 1B4. It has 2 beds & 3 baths. The list price of this attached townhouse is $2,697,000 and the living area is 2,067 sq ft, or $1,305 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $807 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V7V 1B4 has an open house in West Vancouver British Columbia Canada on Thu, Sep 24 from 10 am to 12 pm. This Ambleside attached townhouse for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Ambleside neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V7V 1B4 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3168505, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a West Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in West Vancouver Ambleside.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3168505) comes in part from the West Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).