By Area
By Type
14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

14601 55 A AVENUE

Address14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey BC V3S 1B3
List Price$3,688,000Est. $17,248/month
Beds8
Baths9
Sq Ft8,688
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built2018
Size8,688 sqft
Lot Size20,129 sq ft
Parking10 parking spots
Taxes$11,952.36 /yr (2026)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3166383
Added
Updated
Listed ByThe Agency White Rock
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Prestigious Panorama Ridge estate set on a private, gated 20,129 sq.ft. lot. This exceptional custom-built residence offers nearly 8700 sq.ft. of living space, & nearly 2,600 sq.ft. deck space with ocean views. This 8 bedrooms and 8 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for large or multi-generational families. Soaring ceilings & elevated finishes complement expansive living and dining areas, a chef-inspired kitchen with premium appliances & separate spice kitchen. Enjoy a theatre, games room, gym and multiple entertainment spaces, plus flexible lower-level living. Ample parking, including a triple garage, completes this impressive property—offering exceptional space, privacy and versatility in one of Surrey’s most desirable neighbourhoods with a 2 bed & 1 bed rental suites downstairs.

This Single Family Residence home located at 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 6 days. This property is listed at $3,688,000 with an estimated mortgage of $17,248* per month. It has 8 beds, 9 bathrooms, and is 8,688 square feet. The property was built in 2018. 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 1B3 is in the Sullivan Station Houses neighbourhood Surrey. Panorama Ridge, East Newton and Elgin Chantrell are nearby neighborhoods.

Video Tour

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Sullivan Station
Postal Code
V3S 1B3
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2,018
Size (Interior)
8,688 sqft
Building Area Total
8,688 sqft
Area Major
Surrey
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-21

Inside

Bathrooms
7
Main Level Bathrooms
Flooring
Laminate, Mixed, Tile
Fireplace
2
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
8
Half Bathrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio, Deck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
Finished
Heating
Natural Gas, Radiant
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Levels
Two
View
Yes
View Description
Ocean
Other Equipment
Sprinkler - Inground
Spa Features
Bath
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior), Stone (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Balcony, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
10
Parking Features
Additional Parking, Garage Triple, RV Access/Parking, Front Access, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$11,952.36
Tax Year
2,026

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Golf, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Private, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
20,129
Lot Size (acres)
0.46
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
148
Lot Size Dimensions
148 x 137
Lot Size Area
20,129

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3166383
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
8 years
Main Floor Finished Area
3,144 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 14601 55 A Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$1,459,000 + $1,147,000$2,606,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey

  • 6127 152a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Sullivan Station
    HouseFor Sale
    159 days
    • $3,899,999
    • 8 bed
    • 10 bath
    • 7605 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3114762
    •Coldwell Banker Universe Realty
    House for sale at 6127 152a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3114762
  • 6122 152a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Sullivan Station
    HouseFor Sale
    188 days
    • $3,989,879
    • 9 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 6769 sqft
    • Built in 2023
    MLS® R3102473
    •Royal LePage Global Force Realty
    House for sale at 6122 152a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3102473
  • 5763 146a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Sullivan Station
    HouseFor Sale
    216 days
    • $2,999,900
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2168 sqft
    • Built in 1982
    MLS® R3093471
    •Royal LePage West Real Estate Services
    House for sale at 5763 146a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3093471
  • 5735 144a Street, Surrey, BC

    •Sullivan Station
    HouseFor Sale
    79 days
    • $2,999,000
    • 11 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 5357 sqft
    • Built in 2020
    MLS® R3144676
    •Sutton Premier Realty
    House for sale at 5735 144a Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3144676
  • HouseFor Sale
    81 days
    • $3,698,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 3402 sqft
    • Built in 1967
    MLS® R3144460
    •LeHomes Realty Premier
    House for sale at 12501 53 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3144460
  • 8610 152 Street, Surrey, BC

    •Fleetwood Tynehead
    HouseFor Sale
    110 days
    • $3,500,000
    • 3 bed
    • 1 bath
    • 1600 sqft
    • Built in 1992
    MLS® R3132602
    •Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
    House for sale at 8610 152 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3132602
  • 17118 96 Avenue, Surrey, BC

    •Fleetwood Tynehead
    HouseFor Sale
    48 days
    • $3,499,000
    • 4 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 1408 sqft
    • Built in 1957
    MLS® R3154437
    •Macdonald Realty
    House for sale at 17118 96 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3154437
  • HouseFor Sale
    243 days
    • $3,488,888
    • 9 bed
    • 9 bath
    • 9854 sqft
    • Built in 1993
    MLS® R3083914
    •Saba Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 5658 124 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3083914
  • 9385 125 Street, Surrey, BC

    •Queen Mary Park Surrey
    HouseFor Sale
    95 days
    • $3,999,000
    • 4 bed
    • 2 bath
    • 2278 sqft
    • Built in 1979
    MLS® R3138662
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Langley)
    House for sale at 9385 125 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3138662
  • HouseFor Sale
    68 days
    • $3,999,900
    • 7 bed
    • 10 bath
    • 10840 sqft
    • Built in 2008
    MLS® R3149009
    •Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp.
    House for sale at 13421 55a Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3149009

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 14601 55a Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$3,799,000Nov 20, 2025
Surrey$1,338,324Jul 7, 2026
Sullivan Station$1,228,865Jul 7, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Fresh St. Market - Panorama Surrey0.96 km
  • Fruiticana No 173.29 km
  • PricePro3.43 km

Malls

  • Newton Town Centre3.58 km
  • Newton Square Mall3.62 km
  • Southpoint Exchange Mall5.24 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart1.12 km

Liquor

  • Big Ridge Liquor Store1.40 km

Libraries

  • Surrey Libraries - Newton Library3.33 km
  • Surrey BC Family History Centre4.22 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas3.51 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Strawberry Hill6.06 km

Restaurants

  • Be'wiched Cafe1.34 km
  • Chopsticks On Pho1.42 km
  • Browns Socialhouse Panorama1.43 km

Nightlife

  • Par4 Kitchen & Bar | Surrey Sports Bar & Restaurant1.28 km
  • Big Ridge Brewing Co1.28 km
  • Browns Socialhouse1.43 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena6.19 km
  • Stetson Bowl9.71 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Tong Louie Family YMCA0.86 km
  • The Art of Movement0.89 km

Golf

  • Birdies & Buckets Family Golf Centre0.63 km
  • Par4 Kitchen & Bar | Surrey Sports Bar & Restaurant1.28 km
  • Nico-Wynd Golf Course4.12 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital8.32 km
  • Peace Arch Hospital8.43 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Goldstone Park0.59 km
  • Panorama Village Park0.73 km
  • Surrey Parks Recreation0.77 km

Trails Nearby

  • Serpentine Fen2.38 km
  • Mud Bay Park3.50 km
  • Semiahmoo Trail4.44 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Newton Seniors Centre3.31 km
  • Newton Recreation Centre3.59 km
  • Newton Wave Pool3.69 km

Museum

  • Surrey Museum6.25 km
  • White Rock Museum and Archives9.17 km

University & College

  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine6.15 km
  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University7.04 km
  • Simon Fraser University - Surrey Campus8.21 km

Preschools

  • 5 Stars Day Care Centre0.57 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey9.84 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain8.99 km

Bus Stations

  • Northbound 144 St @ 57 Ave0.62 km
  • Southbound 144 St @ 57 Ave0.64 km
  • Westbound Hwy 10 @ 168 St0.70 km
  • Westbound Hwy 10 @ 182 St0.70 km
  • Westbound Hwy 10 @ 184 St0.70 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)14.17 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal25.00 km

Elementary

  • Woodward Hill1.27 km
  • Cambridge1.35 km
  • Cambridge Elementary1.38 km

Secondary

  • Sullivan Heights1.42 km
  • Regent Christian2.31 km
  • Regent Christian Academy2.41 km

About: 14601 55 A AVENUE, Surrey

If this detached house doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 4,437 single family homes in Surrey.

This freehold detached house was built in 2018 and is currently listed at $424 per square foot. The property sits on a 20,129 sq ft lot with 148 feet of frontage. The property offers 10 parking spaces, a garage, 2 fireplaces, scenic views. Annual property taxes were assessed at $11,952 in 2026.

The address of 14601 55 A AVENUE is situated in Surrey, British Columbia. It is located within the Sullivan Station neighborhood of the city.

Neighboring communities include East Newton, Panorama Ridge and Fleetwood Tynehead. 55 A has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Sullivan Station has 247 postings on the market. This represents approximately 5.6% of the total 4,437 properties listed for sale in Surrey. The average listed price of a detached house in Sullivan Station is $1,273,449, with an estimated mortgage of $5,956 per month.* That is 0.9 the average list price of $1,370,805 for a detached house in Surrey.

Detached houses listed in Sullivan Station are an average of 2,346 sq ft, with 4 beds and 4 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 14601 55 A AVENUE are detached houses, not townhouses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3166383 · $3,688,000 · 8 bedroom detached house in Sullivan Station Surrey.

FAQs About 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this house?
14601 55 A Avenue, MLS® R3166383 has a size of 8,688 sqft and a lot size of 20,129 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Sullivan Station neighbourhood, which is 3,314 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Sullivan Heights, Regent Christian and Panorama Ridge. Nearby elementary schools include Woodward Hill, Cambridge and Goldstone Park.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 8 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms in this house at 14601 55 A Avenue, MLS® R3166383.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 14601 55 A Avenue with 10 spots.
What are annual taxes for 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $11,952 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 36, this home is considered car-dependent with most errands require a car.
How does 14601 55 A Avenue compare to other homes selling in Sullivan Station, Surrey?
This home is listed at 101.2% above average house prices for Sullivan Station and has been on the market for 41 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in Surrey, BC, MLS® R3166383

The list price of the House at 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey is $3,688,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey, BC V3S 1B3 has 8 beds, 9 baths, and is 8,688 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3166383 was built in 2018. 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Sullivan Station Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 16, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This detached house is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Sullivan Station. It was built in the year of 2018, or 8 years old. The full mailing address is 14601 55 A Avenue, Surrey, BC, V3S 1B3. It has 8 beds & 9 baths. The list price of this detached house is $3,688,000 and the living area is 8,688 sq ft, or $424 per square foot. The lot is 20,129 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V3S 1B3 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Sullivan Station detached house for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Sullivan Station neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V3S 1B3 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3166383, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Sullivan Station.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3166383) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).