By Area
By Type
113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
24

113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD

Address113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver BC V7J 3V6
List Price$549,000Est. $2,568/month
Beds1
Baths1
Sq Ft714
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2002
StyleGround Level Unit
Size714 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$1,734.74 /yr (2025)
Strata$431.41/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3127326
Added
Updated
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver, BC

Ground-Floor Garden Oasis at Balmoral House (55+) Living at its finest. Rarely available and flooded with southeast light, this updated 1-bedroom home boasts soaring 9’6” ceilings and a private garden patio right off the living room, ideal for relaxation and your four-legged companion. Soaring ceilings, cozy fireplace, and an open-concept kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. In-suite laundry, secure underground parking, and a cozy lobby lounge on the same floor create a very livable home. Prime Location, steps to transit, historic Molly Nye House, and Karen Magnussen Rec Centre. A rare combination of high ceilings, outdoor space, and community amenities. Schedule your tour today. Open House Sunday Sept 20th, 12 to 1:30pm.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 114 days. This property is listed at $549,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,568* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 714 square feet. The property was built in 2002. 113 960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver BC V7J 3V6 is in the Lynn Valley Condos neighbourhood Vancouver. Hastings, Hastings Sunrise and Renfrew VE are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver

Property

Area Minor
Lynn Valley
Postal Code
V7J 3V6
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,002
Size (Interior)
714 sqft
Building Area Total
714 sqft
Area Major
North Vancouver
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-15

Inside

Bathrooms
1
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Other

Building

Roof
Other
Floor Area Below Grade
Heating
Other
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Underground, Front Access, Asphalt
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$1,734.74
Tax Year
2,025
Maintenance Fee
$431.41/month
Common Elements Included
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management

Utilities

Utilities
Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management
Community Features
Adult Oriented, Retirement Community, Shopping Nearby

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3127326
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
24 years
Main Floor Finished Area
714 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 960 Lynn Valley Rd - BC Assessment

A public BC Assessment record isn’t available for this property yet.

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$569,000May 25, 2026
Vancouver$1,983,675Sep 5, 2026
Lynn Valley$959,000Sep 5, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods0.70 km
  • Queensdale Market1.74 km
  • Persian foods1.85 km

Malls

  • Lynn Valley Centre0.61 km
  • Capilano Mall3.96 km
  • Parkgate Village5.90 km

Pharmacy

  • Safeway Pharmacy Lynn Valley0.50 km

Liquor

  • BC Liquor Stores0.72 km

Libraries

  • North Vancouver District Public Library (Lynn Valley Branch)0.77 km
  • North Vancouver City Library2.24 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Odeon Park & Tilford Cinemas2.74 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Esplanade3.33 km

Restaurants

  • Quesada Burritos & Tacos0.56 km
  • McDonald's0.66 km
  • Browns Socialhouse Lynn Valley0.74 km

Nightlife

  • Black Bear Neighbourhood Pub0.52 km
  • Queens Cross Pub1.81 km
  • Jack Lonsdale's Public House2.17 km

Arenas

  • Fen Burdett Stadium4.36 km
  • Rogers Arena7.29 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Karen Magnussen Community Recreation Centre0.25 km
  • LIVE WELL Exercise Clinic North Vancouver0.64 km

Golf

  • Eastview Park0.86 km
  • Sam Walker Park2.32 km
  • Seymour Creek Golf Centre3.20 km

Hospitals

  • Lions Gate Hospital2.01 km
  • St. Paul's Hospital8.25 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Tempe Heights Park0.66 km
  • Viewlynn Park0.91 km
  • Princess Park1.00 km

Trails Nearby

  • Baden Powell Trail2.75 km
  • Fisherman Trail2.99 km
  • Mosquito Creek Park3.21 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Karen Magnussen Recreation Centre0.26 km
  • Lynn Valley Recreation Centre1.24 km
  • Mickey McDougall Recreation Centre1.42 km

Museum

  • North Vancouver Museum & Archives1.01 km
  • North Vancouver Museum3.00 km

University & College

  • Capilano University3.00 km
  • BCIT Marine Campus3.53 km
  • Simon Fraser University Harbour Centre Campus Vancouver7.08 km

Preschools

  • Cedar Mill Childcare0.37 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Vancouver7.52 km

Skytrain Station

  • Waterfront Station Skytrain7.07 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound E 29 St @ Fromme Rd0.36 km
  • Westbound E 29 St @ William Ave0.48 km
  • Westbound E 29 St @ Duchess Ave0.67 km
  • Eastbound E 29 St @ Tempe Glen Dr0.69 km
  • Southbound Boulevard Cres @ Sutherland Ave0.75 km

Airports

  • Vancouver International Airport (YVR)17.94 km

Seabus

  • Lonsdale Quay Seabus Southbound3.73 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Horseshoe Bay16.90 km

West Coast Express

  • Waterfront Station West Coast Express6.93 km

Elementary

  • Eastview Elementary1.09 km
  • Ross Road Elementary1.27 km
  • Brockton Preparatory School1.98 km

Secondary

  • West Coast Christian School5.29 km
  • Templeton6.14 km
  • Notre Dame6.26 km

About: 113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD, Vancouver

Explore 4,538 condos in Vancouver to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2002 and is currently listed at $769 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $431.41. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $1,735 in 2025.

113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD is in the city of Vancouver, British Columbia and found in the community of Lynn Valley in Vancouver.

Lynn Valley has 1 homes currently on the market, while the district of Lynn Valley has 2 postings on the market. This is roughly 0.0% of Vancouver's total 4,538 listings on the market. In Lynn Valley, the average asking price for a apartment/condo is $949,000, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $4,438.* This is 0.5 times the average price of $1,946,511 for a similar apartment/condo in the city of Vancouver.

Lynn Valley listed apartments/condos average 1,169 sq ft, 2 beds, and 2 baths.

The majority of properties for sale in the community around 113 960 LYNN VALLEY ROAD are apartments/condos, not detached houses.

Monthly payments are an estimate based on a mortgage with 20% down @ 5% with a 5-yr mortgage rate

MLS®#: R3127326 · $549,000 · 1 bedroom apartment/condo in Lynn Valley Vancouver.

FAQs About 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver

What is the square footage of this condo?
113-960 Lynn Valley Road, MLS® R3127326 has a size of 714 sqft. This is below the average square footage for condo in the Lynn Valley neighbourhood, which is 714 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver?
Nearby secondary schools include West Coast Christian School, Templeton and Notre Dame. Nearby elementary schools include Our Lady of Sorrows, St John's and St Francis of Assisi.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom in this condo at 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, MLS® R3127326.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 113-960 Lynn Valley Road with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $1,735 per year based on 2025 tax year reports.
Is 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 74, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, MLS® R3127326 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 113-960 Lynn Valley Road at Sun Sep 20 2026 19:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 20, 2026
How does 113-960 Lynn Valley Road compare to other homes selling in Lynn Valley, Vancouver?
This home is listed at 0.0% below average condo prices for Lynn Valley and has been on the market for 0 days longer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Condo for sale in North Vancouver, Vancouver, BC, MLS® R3127326

The list price of the Condo at 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver is $549,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver, BC V7J 3V6 has 1 bed, 1 bath, and is 714 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3127326 was built in 2002. 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver is located in the city of Vancouver Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Lynn Valley Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on May 25, 2026, or listed 4 months ago on our web site. This Ground Level Unit home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Lynn Valley. It was built in the year of 2002, or 24 years old. The full mailing address is 113-960 Lynn Valley Road, Vancouver, BC, V7J 3V6. It has 1 bed & 1 bath. The list price of this Ground Level Unit is $549,000 and the living area is 714 sq ft, or $769 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $431 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V7J 3V6 has a few open houses in Vancouver British Columbia Canada. This Lynn Valley Ground Level Unit for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Lynn Valley neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V7J 3V6 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3127326, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Vancouver listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Vancouver Lynn Valley.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3127326) comes in part from the Vancouver MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).