By Area
By Type
102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
23

102 6585 195A STREET

Address102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey BC V4N 6B5
List Price$939,900Est. $4,396/month
Beds3
Baths4
Sq Ft1,826
TypeApartment/Condo
StructureMulti Family, Residential Attached
Year Built2025
Size1,826 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories5
Taxes—
Strata—
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3165017
Added
Updated
Listed ByCentury 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey, BC

Rare two-storey townhouse offering soaring 20-ft ceilings, tons of floor-to-ceiling windows and a rare find main floor bedroom with a generous double sink ensuite. A wraparound ground floor patio extends your living space, while the sleek kitchen features built-in appliances, modern cabinetry, and a full pantry with second fridge. Upstairs includes two spacious bedrooms each with an ensuite, an enclosed den, and side by side laundry with added shelving. This brand new 2025 building provides premium amenities including a gym, Peloton room and golf simulator, along with 2 parking and a storage locker. Perfect for buyers seeking modern design, privacy and convenience in a community. Thoughtful layout offers comfort and flexibility for families and professionals.

This Apartment/Condo home located at 6585 195a Street, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 4 days. This property is listed at $939,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,396* per month. It has 3 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1,826 square feet. The property was built in 2025. 102 6585 195a Street, Surrey BC V4N 6B5 is in the Clayton Condos neighbourhood Surrey. Cloverdale BC, Port Kells and Serpentine are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Clayton
Postal Code
V4N 6B5
Property Sub Type
Apartment/Condo
Year Built
2,025
Size (Interior)
1,826 sqft
Building Area Total
1,826 sqft
Area Major
Cloverdale
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-18

Inside

Bathrooms
3
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Asphalt, Torch-On
Floor Area Below Grade
Stories
5
Heating
Baseboard, Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Multi Family, Residential Attached
Common Walls
Corner Unit
Construction
Brick, Concrete, Frame Wood, Brick (Exterior), Mixed (Exterior), Wood Siding
Exterior Features
Garden, Playground, Balcony

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Parking Features
Garage Under Building, Front Access, Asphalt
Garage
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Bike Room, Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3165017
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
1 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,826 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 6585 195a St - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$831,000 + $277,000$1,108,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 102-6585 195a Street, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$939,900Sep 15, 2026
Surrey$1,365,519Sep 17, 2026
Clayton$1,235,640Sep 17, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • H-Mart0.84 km
  • M&M Food Market1.27 km
  • Save-On-Foods1.56 km

Malls

  • Langley Crossing Shopping Centre0.98 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre1.49 km
  • Hillcrest Village Shopping Centre1.62 km

Pharmacy

  • Surlang Medicine Centre Pharmacy0.77 km

Liquor

  • Berezan0.67 km

Libraries

  • Muriel Arnason Library1.68 km
  • City of Langley Library2.76 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley5.21 km
  • Tony Marinelli9.90 km

Restaurants

  • Pasta Polo0.63 km
  • Galini Greek Kouzina & Grill0.75 km
  • Luxe Chinese Seafood Restaurant0.77 km

Nightlife

  • Townhall Public House Langley0.49 km
  • Night Owl Kitchen + Bar Langley0.49 km
  • Bar One0.78 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena3.95 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena5.33 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Orangetheory Fitness0.73 km
  • Fit4Less0.96 km

Golf

  • Golf Town1.83 km
  • The Haus of Golf1.86 km
  • Langley Golf Academy1.86 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital5.94 km
  • Ridge Meadows Hospital10.87 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Willowbrook Park0.27 km
  • Langley Meadows Park0.67 km
  • Hartnell Park0.95 km

Trails Nearby

  • Hi-Knoll Park3.30 km
  • Portage Park3.46 km
  • Sendall Gardens3.56 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Willowbrook Recreation Centre1.67 km
  • Cloverdale Recreation Centre2.33 km
  • Timms Community Centre2.69 km

Museum

  • Surrey Museum4.17 km
  • Canadian Museum of Flight4.88 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus2.90 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College4.04 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine12.33 km

Preschools

  • Latimer Road Saece1.38 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey14.01 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain13.59 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound 194 St @ 68 Ave0.53 km
  • Mall Access Rd @ Willowbrook Mall0.83 km
  • Northbound 192 St @ 68 Ave0.92 km
  • Westbound Fraser Hwy @ 194 St1.12 km
  • Southbound 197 St @ 64 Ave1.14 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)24.30 km

Elementary

  • Katzie Elementary0.74 km
  • Katzie0.74 km
  • Hazelgrove Elementary School1.15 km

Secondary

  • Clayton Heights Secondary1.62 km
  • Clayton Heights1.70 km
  • Bibleway Christian Academy2.08 km

About: 102 6585 195A STREET, Surrey

Explore 4,435 apartments for sale/condos for sale in Surrey to find your ideal property.

This freehold apartment/condo was built in 2025 and is currently listed at $515 per square foot. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage.

102 6585 195A STREET is in the city of Surrey, British Columbia and found in the community of Clayton in Surrey.

Neighboring communities include Cloverdale BC, Port Kells and Serpentine. 195a has 5 homes currently on the market, while the district of Clayton has 147 postings on the market. That's just 3.3% of the 4,435 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. The average listed price of a apartment/condo in Clayton is $1,234,146, with an estimated mortgage of $5,772 per month.* That is 0.9 the average list price of $1,370,769 for a apartment/condo in Surrey.

Apartments/condos listed in Clayton are an average of 1,759 sq ft, with 3 beds and 3 baths.

The community around 102 6585 195A STREET has more apartments/condos for sale than detached houses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3165017 · $939,900 · 3 bedroom apartment/condo in Clayton Surrey.

FAQs About 102-6585 195a Street, Surrey

What is the square footage of this condo?
102-6585 195a Street, MLS® R3165017 has a size of 1,826 sqft. This is above the average square footage for condo in the Clayton neighbourhood, which is 785 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 102-6585 195a Street, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Clayton Heights, Bibleway Christian Academy and Ecole Salish Secondary. Nearby elementary schools include Katzie, Hazelgrove and Latimer Road.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this condo at 102-6585 195a Street, MLS® R3165017.
Does this condo have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the condo at 102-6585 195a Street with 2 spots.
Is 102-6585 195a Street, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 75, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
How does 102-6585 195a Street compare to other homes selling in Clayton, Surrey?
This home is listed at 81.3% above average condo prices for Clayton and has been on the market for 12 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.
What building is this condo a part of?
6585 195a Street Unit 102 is part of the building 6585 195a Street and other units for sale include unit 401.

Condo for sale in Cloverdale, Surrey, BC, MLS® R3165017

The list price of the Condo at 102-6585 195A Street, Surrey is $939,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 102-6585 195A Street, Surrey, BC V4N 6B5 has 3 beds, 4 baths, and is 1,826 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3165017 was built in 2025. 102-6585 195A Street, Surrey is located in the city of Surrey Condos for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Clayton Condos for sale.

This Condo is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 15, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This condo is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Clayton, in the Harlo complex. It was built in the year of 2025, or 1 years old. The full mailing address is 102-6585 195A Street, Surrey, BC, V4N 6B5. It has 3 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this condo is $939,900 and the living area is 1,826 sq ft, or $515 per square foot.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4N 6B5 has a few open houses in Surrey British Columbia Canada. This Clayton condo for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Clayton neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4N 6B5 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their condo for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3165017, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Surrey listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Surrey Clayton.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3165017) comes in part from the Surrey MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).