By Area
By Type
80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
39

80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD

Address80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford BC V2S 8A3
List Price$569,900Est. $2,665/month
Beds2
Baths2
Sq Ft1,351
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built1990
StyleRancher/Bungalow
Size1,351 sqft
Parking1 parking spot
Stories—
Taxes$2,666.88 /yr (2026)
Strata$403.88/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3169604
Added
Updated
Listed ByRE/MAX Treeland Realty
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford, BC

Super Crown Point! NEW! NEW! Windows, flooring, appliances, toilets, garage door opener and sun tunnels. In Abbotsford's most popular 55+ complex one level living (no stairs) boasting 1,352 sqft with 2 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths! Very active clubhouse, games room, and workshop. Small pet allowed. 2 minutes to A&W and the Freeway.

This Townhouse home located at 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 3 days. This property is listed at $569,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,665* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1,351 square feet. The property was built in 1990. 80 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford BC V2S 8A3 is in the Poplar Townhouses neighbourhood Abbotsford. Central Abbotsford, Sumas Prairie and Abbotsford East are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford

Property

Area Minor
Poplar
Postal Code
V2S 8A3
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1,990
Size (Interior)
1,351 sqft
Building Area Total
1,351 sqft
Area Major
Abbotsford
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-25

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
2
Patio And Porch Features
Patio
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Electric
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Construction
Frame Wood, Vinyl Siding

Parking

Parking Space (A)
1
Parking Features
Garage Single, RV Access/Parking, Guest, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$2,666.88
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$403.88/month
Common Elements Included
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal
Central A/C Included
Yes

Utilities

Utilities
Community, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Clubhouse, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal
Community Features
Adult Oriented, Gated, Retirement Community, Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Private, Recreation Nearby

Additional Media

Virtual Tour
View Tour →

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3169604
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
36 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,351 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$569,900Sep 23, 2026
Abbotsford$1,035,869Sep 25, 2026
Poplar$1,207,641Sep 25, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • McKenzie Mini Mart1.52 km
  • Save-On-Foods2.10 km
  • Ware Food Market2.55 km

Malls

  • McCallum Junction0.82 km
  • McCallum Centre1.82 km
  • 5 Corners2.21 km

Pharmacy

  • Newgen PharmaChoice1.04 km

Liquor

  • College Park Liquor Store0.25 km

Libraries

  • UFV Library0.59 km
  • Abbotsford Community Library1.75 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Abbotsford and VIP7.13 km
  • SilverCity11.57 km

Restaurants

  • Sushi Box0.26 km
  • Freshslice Pizza0.31 km
  • IBJ Cafe Burgers and Boba0.33 km

Nightlife

  • Browns Socialhouse Mccallum0.79 km
  • Field House Brewing Co.1.74 km
  • Abbey Road1.81 km

Arenas

  • The Rinks at Summit Centre6.61 km
  • Aldergrove Community Arena13.34 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • OPEX Abbotsford0.28 km
  • UFV Athletic and Recreation Centre0.56 km

Golf

  • Simply Golf - Abbotsford Indoor Golf1.93 km
  • Fraserglen Top Tracer Driving Range4.62 km
  • Fraserglen4.71 km

Hospitals

  • Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre1.90 km
  • Mission Memorial Hospital12.21 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Berry Park1.02 km
  • Chelsea Park Gardens1.07 km
  • Look out society Riverside Winter Shelter1.49 km

Trails Nearby

  • Horn Creek Park3.60 km
  • Discovery Trail, Babich to Matsqui4.13 km
  • Cassiar Park4.26 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Abbotsford Entertainment & Sports Centre0.42 km
  • Great West Fitness & Tennis Club2.61 km
  • Abbotsford Recreation Centre3.01 km

Museum

  • The Reach Gallery Museum Abbotsford3.79 km
  • Mission Museum11.92 km

University & College

  • University of the Fraser Valley3.84 km
  • University of the Fraser Valley - Hope Centre21.74 km
  • UFV Chilliwack campus at Canada Education Park24.42 km

Preschools

  • Little Leaders Childcare Centre Inc.1.33 km

Bus Stations

  • King at McCallum0.37 km
  • Gillis at McKenzie0.45 km
  • McCallum Park N Ride0.51 km
  • McCallum 1700 block0.54 km
  • Lynn at Westbury0.90 km

Airports

  • Abbotsford International Airport (YXX)5.83 km

Elementary

  • Jackson Elementary1.07 km
  • Jackson1.09 km
  • Alexander Elementary1.56 km

Secondary

  • West Coast Adventist DL School0.39 km
  • Abbotsford Senior Secondary School1.74 km
  • Abbotsford1.76 km

About: 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD, Abbotsford

Explore 1,230 townhouses in Abbotsford to find your ideal property.

This freehold townhouse was built in 1990 and is currently listed at $422 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $403.88. The property offers 1 parking space, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $2,667 in 2026.

Located in the city of Abbotsford, within the province of British Columbia, the address 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD resides in the Poplar neighbourhood of Abbotsford.

Other communities nearby are Central Abbotsford, Sumas Prairie and Abbotsford East. Mccallum has 30 homes currently on the market, while the district of Poplar has 71 postings on the market. This is roughly 5.8% of Abbotsford's total 1,230 listings on the market. In Poplar, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,207,641, which translates to a monthly mortgage payment of around $5,648.* This is 1.2 times the average price of $1,037,719 for a similar townhouse in the city of Abbotsford.

Poplar listed townhouses average 1,773 sq ft, 3 beds, and 3 baths.

The community around 80 1450 MCCALLUM ROAD has more townhouses for sale than apartments/condos.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3169604 · $569,900 · 2 bedroom townhouse in Poplar Abbotsford.

FAQs About 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
1450 Mccallum Road, MLS® R3169604 has a size of 1,351 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the Poplar neighbourhood, which is 1,468 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford?
Nearby secondary schools include West Coast Adventist DL School, Abbotsford and Bakerview Ctr for Learning - Alt. Nearby elementary schools include Jackson, Alexander and Godson.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this townhouse at 1450 Mccallum Road, MLS® R3169604.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 1450 Mccallum Road with 1 spot.
What are annual taxes for 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $2,667 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 68, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
How does 1450 Mccallum Road compare to other homes selling in Poplar, Abbotsford?
This home is listed at 3.9% below average townhouse prices for Poplar and has been on the market for 31 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

Townhouse for sale in Abbotsford, BC, MLS® R3169604

The list price of the Townhouse at 80-1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford is $569,900 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 80-1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford, BC V2S 8A3 has 2 beds, 2 baths, and is 1,351 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3169604 was built in 1990. 80-1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford is located in the city of Abbotsford Townhouses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Poplar Townhouses for sale.

This Townhouse is an attached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 23, 2026, or listed 2 days ago on our web site. This Rancher/Bungalow home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Poplar, in the Crown Point complex. It was built in the year of 1990, or 36 years old. The full mailing address is 80-1450 Mccallum Road, Abbotsford, BC, V2S 8A3. It has 2 beds & 2 baths. The list price of this Rancher/Bungalow is $569,900 and the living area is 1,351 sq ft, or $422 per square foot. The monthly strata fee is $404 and the ownership is freehold strata.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V2S 8A3 has a few open houses in Abbotsford British Columbia Canada. This Poplar Rancher/Bungalow for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Poplar neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V2S 8A3 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their townhouse for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3169604, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Abbotsford listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Abbotsford Poplar.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3169604) comes in part from the Abbotsford MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).