By Area
By Type
11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
27

11885 CHATEAU WYND

Address11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta BC V4E 3C7
List Price$1,275,000Est. $5,963/month
Beds6
Baths4
Sq Ft3,053
TypeSingle Family Residence
StructureResidential Detached
Year Built1985
StyleBasement Entry
Size3,053 sqft
Lot Size6,000 sq ft
Parking6 parking spots
Taxes$4,659.07 /yr (2023)
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3165835
Added
Updated
Listed ByStonehaus Realty Corp.
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta, BC

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in a highly sought-after area of Sunshine Hills. This beautiful renovated home features 6 bedrooms & 4 bathrooms. A gourmet style kitchen with an open concept living area perfect for entertaining all of your guest. This home comes with a LEGAL 2 BDRM SUITE with a additional third bedroom. Conveniently located close to the amazing Seaquam Secondary School & Cougar Canyon Elementary. Easy access to transit and highway access. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity.

This Single Family Residence home located at 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 1 days. This property is listed at $1,275,000 with an estimated mortgage of $5,963* per month. It has 6 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 3,053 square feet. The property was built in 1985. 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta BC V4E 3C7 is in the Sunshine Hills Woods Houses neighbourhood Delta. Scottsdale, Nordel and Annieville are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta

Property

Area Minor
Sunshine Hills Woods
Postal Code
V4E 3C7
Property Sub Type
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1,985
Size (Interior)
3,053 sqft
Building Area Total
3,053 sqft
Area Major
N. Delta
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-09-15

Inside

Bathrooms
4
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Other
Fireplace
3
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
6
Patio And Porch Features
Sundeck
Fireplace Features
Gas

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Detached
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
6
Parking Features
Additional Parking, Tandem, RV Access/Parking, Front Access
Garage
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$4,659.07
Tax Year
2,023

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Size Units
Square Feet
Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Private, Recreation Nearby
Lot Size (sq ft)
6,000
Lot Size (acres)
0.14
Fencing
Fenced
Frontage
60
Lot Size Dimensions
60 x 100
Lot Size Area
6,000

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3165835
Ownership
Freehold NonStrata
Age
41 years
Main Floor Finished Area
1,593 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta

Selling

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed—
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXXxxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Xxx XX, XXXXXxxxxx$X,XXX,XXX
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta

  • 11898 Woodlynn Court, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    16 days
    • $1,279,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2209 sqft
    • Built in 1988
    MLS® R3164437
    •Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)
    House for sale at 11898 Woodlynn Court Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3164437
    Open Sun, Sep 27, 2 p.m.
  • 6713 Nicholson Road, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    101 days
    • $1,289,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2753 sqft
    • Built in 1979
    MLS® R3137727
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 6713 Nicholson Road Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3137727
  • 6115 Sunwood Drive, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    10 days
    • $1,289,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 3046 sqft
    • Built in 1981
    MLS® R3166248
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 6115 Sunwood Drive Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3166248
  • 10980 63 Avenue, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    265 days
    • $1,290,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 3199 sqft
    • Built in 1981
    MLS® R3076808
    •Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
    House for sale at 10980 63 Avenue Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3076808
  • 7159 York Crescent, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    26 days
    • $1,260,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1809 sqft
    • Built in 1979
    MLS® R3160553
    •Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
    House for sale at 7159 York Crescent Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3160553
  • 7159 114a Street, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    12 days
    • $1,259,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1993 sqft
    • Built in 1971
    MLS® R3165983
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 7159 114a Street Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3165983
  • 6520 Bradford Place, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    80 days
    • $1,299,000
    • 4 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2179 sqft
    • Built in 1972
    MLS® R3144523
    •RE/MAX Performance Realty
    House for sale at 6520 Bradford Place Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3144523
  • 7059 Barkley Place, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    54 days
    • $1,249,000
    • 6 bed
    • 4 bath
    • 2075 sqft
    • Built in 1967
    MLS® R3152259
    •eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
    House for sale at 7059 Barkley Place Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3152259
  • 11546 71a Avenue, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    165 days
    • $1,309,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2033 sqft
    • Built in 1973
    MLS® R3108561
    •RE/MAX Blueprint
    House for sale at 11546 71a Avenue Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3108561
  • 7133 114a Street, Delta, BC

    •Sunshine Hills Woods
    HouseFor Sale
    153 days
    • $1,229,000
    • 5 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 2221 sqft
    • Built in 1971
    MLS® R3115486
    •Royal LePage Global Force Realty
    House for sale at 7133 114a Street Delta British Columbia - MLS: R3115486

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$1,549,000Jul 15, 2025
Delta$1,366,561Jul 9, 2026
Sunshine Hills Woods$1,331,270Jul 9, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods0.26 km
  • Safeway Sunshine Hills0.98 km
  • M&M Food Market1.25 km

Malls

  • Scottsdale Centre0.41 km
  • Kwantlen Square1.53 km
  • New Orleans Square2.11 km

Pharmacy

  • Next Door Pharmacy0.16 km

Liquor

  • CHEERS LIQUOR STORE0.23 km

Libraries

  • Surrey Libraries1.17 km
  • KPU Library Surrey1.67 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Strawberry Hill0.96 km
  • Hollywood 3 Cinemas3.88 km

Restaurants

  • Rama Sweets & Restaurant0.39 km
  • Ricky's All Day Grill - Scottsdale0.41 km
  • One More Thai Restaurant0.59 km

Nightlife

  • Spice 72 Indian Restaurant & Lounge0.71 km
  • Browns Socialhouse Sunshine Hills0.91 km
  • Sundowner Neighbourhood Pub1.07 km

Arenas

  • Planet Ice - Delta3.94 km
  • Stetson Bowl4.34 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • 24 HR Flex Fitness Club + Personal Training - Surrey/Delta0.55 km
  • Anytime Fitness Scott72nd0.91 km

Golf

  • Sunshine Woods Golf Centre & Driving Range2.94 km
  • Delta Golf Centre3.00 km
  • Delta Golf Course3.01 km

Hospitals

  • Surrey Memorial Hospital6.55 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre7.09 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Gunderson Park1.50 km
  • Watershed Park1.76 km
  • Tamanawis Park1.82 km

Trails Nearby

  • East View Trail2.04 km
  • Kennedy Trail Park2.80 km
  • Entrance to the Delta Nature Reserve3.10 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Pinewood Leisure Centre1.56 km
  • North Delta Recreation Centre3.27 km
  • Newton Recreation Centre3.77 km

Museum

  • Irving House Historic Centre8.85 km
  • Japanese Canadian National Museum11.17 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University1.03 km
  • Sprott Shaw College Surrey3.53 km
  • CDI College - South Surrey3.57 km

Preschools

  • Hilltop Christian Child Care0.34 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey7.79 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain7.00 km

Bus Stations

  • Southbound 144 St @ 84 Ave0.31 km
  • Southbound Scott Rd @ Wade Rd0.54 km
  • Eastbound 72 Ave @ Nicholson Rd0.59 km
  • Westbound 72 Ave @ 116 St0.63 km
  • Southbound 128 St @ 9400 Block0.80 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)10.21 km

BC Ferries

  • BC Ferries Tsawwassen Ferry Terminal21.71 km

Elementary

  • Cougar Canyon0.51 km
  • Cougar Canyon Elementary0.70 km
  • Heath Elementary1.12 km

Secondary

  • Seaquam0.65 km
  • Seaquam Secondary0.67 km
  • Burnsview1.95 km

About: 11885 CHATEAU WYND, Delta

If this detached house isn't quite what you're looking for, view the other 663 houses in Delta

This freehold detached house was built in 1985 and is currently listed at $418 per square foot. The property sits on a 6,000 sq ft lot with 60 feet of frontage. The property offers 6 parking spaces, a garage, 3 fireplaces. Annual property taxes were assessed at $4,659 in 2023.

11885 CHATEAU WYND is in the city of Delta, British Columbia and found in the community of Sunshine Hills Woods in Delta.

Neighboring communities include Scottsdale, Nordel and Annieville. Chateau has 5 homes currently on the market, while the district of Sunshine Hills Woods has 82 postings on the market. This represents approximately 12.4% of the total 663 properties listed for sale in Delta. In Sunshine Hills Woods, the average asking price for a detached house is $1,257,919, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,883.* Notably, this is 0.8 times the average list price of $1,481,188 for a similar detached house in the city of Delta.

Sunshine Hills Woods listed detached houses average 2,333 sq ft, 4 beds, and 3 baths.

The community around 11885 CHATEAU WYND has more detached houses for sale than townhouses.

The monthly payment amount is an approximation calculated loan requiring a 20% down payment at a 5% rate for a 5-year mortgage term

MLS®#: R3165835 · $1,275,000 · 6 bedroom detached house in Sunshine Hills Woods Delta.

FAQs About 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta

What is the square footage of this house?
11885 Chateau Wynd, MLS® R3165835 has a size of 3,053 sqft and a lot size of 6,000 sqft. This is above the average square footage for house in the Sunshine Hills Woods neighbourhood, which is 2,795 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta?
Nearby secondary schools include Seaquam, Burnsview and North Delta. Nearby elementary schools include Cougar Canyon, Heath and Sunshine Hills.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in this house at 11885 Chateau Wynd, MLS® R3165835.
Does this house have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the house at 11885 Chateau Wynd with 6 spots.
What are annual taxes for 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $4,659 per year based on 2023 tax year reports.
Is 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 73, this home is considered very walkable with many errands that can be accomplished by foot and close transit options.
Does 11885 Chateau Wynd, MLS® R3165835 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 11885 Chateau Wynd at Sun Sep 20 2026 20:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) September 20, 2026
How does 11885 Chateau Wynd compare to other homes selling in Sunshine Hills Woods, Delta?
This home is listed at 15.0% below average house prices for Sunshine Hills Woods and has been on the market for 53 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.

House for sale in N. Delta, Delta, BC, MLS® R3165835

The list price of the House at 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta is $1,275,000 and has been listed on strawhomes.com. 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta, BC V4E 3C7 has 6 beds, 4 baths, and is 3,053 sq ft. This MLS® listing ID R3165835 was built in 1985. 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta is located in the city of Delta Houses for sale, and situated in a great neighbourhood called Sunshine Hills Woods Houses for sale.

This House is a detached property that is currently for sale and was listed on September 15, 2026, or listed 1 week ago on our web site. This Basement Entry home is for sale and is located in the neighbourhood of Sunshine Hills Woods. It was built in the year of 1985, or 41 years old. The full mailing address is 11885 Chateau Wynd, Delta, BC, V4E 3C7. It has 6 beds & 4 baths. The list price of this Basement Entry is $1,275,000 and the living area is 3,053 sq ft, or $418 per square foot. The lot is 6,000 sq ft.

Upcoming Open Houses

The postal code V4E 3C7 has a few open houses in Delta British Columbia Canada. This Sunshine Hills Woods Basement Entry for sale is one of Lower Mainlands best priced properties in the Sunshine Hills Woods neighbourhood.

If you would like to calculate your mortgage payment for this listing located at V4E 3C7 and need a mortgage calculator please see above.

Home Value

For sellers wanting to get a home value of their house for sale near This MLS® listing ID R3165835, please contact us using make an appointment button below and then click to see what is my home worth button to have a Delta listing agent contact you with our selling system. Richard Morrison is a top real estate agent located in Delta Sunshine Hills Woods.

Price History

You can see Price History, house prices, Walk Score, and property disclosure above. The data relating to real estate on this website (MLS® R3165835) comes in part from the Delta MLS® Reciprocity program of either Greater Vancouver REALTORS® (GVR), the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board (FVREB) or the Chilliwack and District Real Estate Board (CADREB).