By Area
By Type
109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey, BC — Residential for Sale - Main Photo
40

109 18199 70 AVENUE

Address109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey BC V3S 2N9
List Price$729,900Est. $3,414/month
Beds3
Baths3
Sq Ft1,512
TypeTownhouse
StructureResidential Attached
Year Built2009
Style3 Storey
Size1,512 sqft
Parking2 parking spots
Stories3
Taxes$3,420.72 /yr (2026)
Strata$350.24/mo
PetsCats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes With Restrictions
StatusFor Sale
MLS®#R3149402
Walk Score53
Added
Updated
Listed ByMacdonald Realty Westmar
MLS RECIPROCITY

Property Description109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey, BC

Welcome to Augusta! This bright, open-concept townhome features large windows that fill the home with natural light. The main floor offers 9' ceilings, brand new flooring, and a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. A cozy gas fireplace off the kitchen creates the perfect space to relax and gather. Upstairs are two spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite, while the lower-level flex room is ideal as a home office, TV room, or 3rd bedroom. Enjoy the private, south-facing backyard with sundeck and natural gas BBQ hookup, right off the kitchen. Perfect for entertaining! Located in a quiet area of the complex, away from Fraser Hwy, while still offering easy access to all major routes. Short walk to future Skytrain Station. Open Sun Aug 2 2-4

This Townhouse home located at 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey is currently for sale and has been available on Strawhomes.com for 10 days. This property is listed at $729,900 with an estimated mortgage of $3,414* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1,512 square feet. The property was built in 2009. 109 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 2N9 is in the Cloverdale BC Townhouses neighbourhood Surrey. Clayton, Port Kells and Serpentine are nearby neighborhoods.

Facts & FeaturesProperty facts for 109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey

Property

Area Minor
Cloverdale BC
Postal Code
V3S 2N9
Property Sub Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2,009
Size (Interior)
1,512 sqft
Building Area Total
1,512 sqft
Area Major
Cloverdale
Property Type
Residential
Status
Active
Last Modified
2026-08-01

Inside

Bathrooms
2
Main Level Bathrooms
Laundry Features
In Unit
Flooring
Mixed
Fireplace
1
Rooms
Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Kitchen Appliances
Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
Bedrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Patio And Porch Features
Sundeck
Fireplace Features
Gas
Interior Features
Storage

Building

Roof
Asphalt
Floor Area Below Grade
Basement
None
Stories
3
Heating
Forced Air, Natural Gas
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter
Structure
Residential Attached
Levels
Three Or More
Construction
Frame Wood, Mixed (Exterior)
Exterior Features
Garden, Private Yard

Parking

Parking Space (A)
2
Carport Spaces
1
Parking Features
Carport Single, Garage Single, Tandem
Garage
Yes
Carport
Yes

Fees

Taxes
$3,420.72
Tax Year
2,026
Maintenance Fee
$350.24/month
Common Elements Included
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Sewer
Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
Water Source
Public

Highlights

Building Amenities
Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
Community Features
Shopping Nearby

Land

Lot Features
Central Location, Near Golf Course, Recreation Nearby, Wooded
Fencing
Fenced

Listing Details

MLS® Number
R3149402
Ownership
Freehold Strata
Age
17 years
Main Floor Finished Area
603 sqft
Listing Source
GVR – FVREB – CADREB – BCNREB – Resi
Pets Allowed
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (One), Yes With Restrictions

Additional Property Details

Above Grade Finished Area
Below Grade Finished Area
Basement Finished Area
Main Floor Finished Area
Main Level Bathrooms
Age of Building
Legal Description
Distance to Transit
Rentals Allowed
Management Company
Restrictions
Age Restriction
Fireplace Features
Patio & Porch
Fencing
Covered Parking Places

Rooms

Sign in to view room details

Sold HistoryListing records and last sold date for 109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey

MLS® #DateEventPrice
XXXXXXXXXXXxx XX, XXXXListed
Join or Sign In • Real estate boards need a verified account to see listing features & sold data

Tax history for 18199 70 Ave - BC Assessment

YearLand + ImprovementsAssessment
Current$540,000 + $197,000$737,000

Location

Similar HomesShop homes for sale similar to 109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey

  • TownhouseFor Sale
    19 days
    • $720,000
    • 2 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1272 sqft
    • Built in 2017
    MLS® R3146167
    Stonehaus Realty Corp.
    Townhouse for sale at 96 16488 64 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3146167
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    46 days
    • $739,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1530 sqft
    • Built in 2015
    MLS® R3137262
    Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
    Townhouse for sale at 60 19097 64 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3137262
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    129 days
    • $744,900
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1488 sqft
    • Built in 2009
    MLS® R3103889
    Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 7 18211 70 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3103889
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    26 days
    • $749,000
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1509 sqft
    • Built in 2008
    MLS® R3141122
    Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 58 18199 70 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3141122
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    142 days
    • $749,888
    • 3 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1407 sqft
    • Built in 2015
    MLS® R3099631
    Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 15 19097 64 Avenue Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3099631
  • TownhouseFor Sale
    23 days
    • $749,900
    • 2 bed
    • 3 bath
    • 1290 sqft
    • Built in 2022
    MLS® R3144456
    Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
    Townhouse for sale at 19 7288 188 Street Surrey British Columbia - MLS: R3144456

NeighbourhoodNearby Amenities, Schools, Commute and Travel Times near - 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey

AreaAvg. PriceUpdated
This Home$729,900Jul 23, 2026
Surrey$1,360,101Jul 23, 2026
Cloverdale BC$1,292,726Jul 23, 2026

Amenities

Grocery Stores

  • Save-On-Foods1.27 km
  • Fruiticana #263.13 km
  • Glenn's No Frills3.15 km

Malls

  • Hillcrest Village Shopping Centre1.29 km
  • Clayton Crossing Shopping Centre1.36 km
  • Clover Square Village3.13 km

Pharmacy

  • Shoppers Drug Mart1.17 km

Liquor

  • Clayton Liquor Store1.33 km

Libraries

  • Surrey (City of)3.02 km
  • Surrey Public Library, Cloverdale Branch3.02 km

Entertainment & Sports

Movie Theaters

  • Cineplex Cinemas Langley5.73 km
  • iPixels Production (Photo & Cinema)8.81 km

Restaurants

  • Caribbean Spoon Restaurant1.33 km
  • Charcoal & Woods Restaurant & Bar1.86 km
  • Diamond Sweets & Restaurant2.10 km

Nightlife

  • Dublin Crossing Irish Pub1.39 km
  • Yuk Yuk's Comedy Club Surrey2.17 km
  • The Henry Public House2.91 km

Arenas

  • Cloverdale Arena2.24 km
  • George Preston Recreation Centre Arena7.50 km

Health and Fitness

Fitness

  • Rotation Fitness Personal Training Gym0.66 km
  • Clayton Community Centre1.07 km

Golf

  • Surrey Golf Club2.98 km
  • Surrey Golf Course3.04 km
  • Clayton Hills Golf Course (formerly Sunrise Golf)3.08 km

Hospitals

  • Langley Memorial Hospital8.67 km
  • Jim Pattison Outpatient Care and Surgery Centre10.00 km

Parks

Parks Nearby

  • Hillcrest Park1.15 km
  • Clayton Dog Off- Leash Park1.23 km
  • Hillcrest Park Baseball Diamond #11.34 km

Trails Nearby

  • Hi-Knoll Park4.97 km
  • Sendall Gardens5.77 km
  • Portage Park5.85 km

Public Recreation Center

  • Cloverdale Recreation Centre1.73 km
  • Cloverdale Seniors Centre2.33 km
  • Surrey Sport and Leisure Complex4.16 km

Museum

  • Surrey Museum3.01 km
  • Canadian Museum of Flight7.64 km

University & College

  • Kwantlen Polytechnic University - Langley Campus5.68 km
  • Academy of Learning Career College6.52 km
  • Boucher Institute of Naturopathic Medicine9.53 km

Preschools

  • Surrey Christian School Early Learning Centre0.98 km

Downtown

  • Downtown Surrey11.32 km

Skytrain Station

  • King George Station Skytrain10.86 km

Bus Stations

  • Westbound Fraser Hwy @ 182 St0.19 km
  • Southbound 184 St @ 71 Ave0.30 km
  • Eastbound 72 Ave @ 184 St0.49 km
  • Northbound 198 St @ 64 Ave1.08 km
  • Northbound 188 St @ 64 Ave1.09 km

Airports

  • Boundary Bay Airport (CZBB)21.91 km

West Coast Express

  • Port Haney Station West Coast Express9.69 km

Elementary

  • Adams Road Elementary0.51 km
  • Adams Road0.58 km
  • Hillcrest Elementary1.25 km

Secondary

  • Ecole Salish Secondary0.82 km
  • Clayton Heights1.14 km
  • Lord Tweedsmuir1.75 km

About: 109 18199 70 AVENUE, Surrey

If this townhouse doesn't check all the boxes for your dream home, view the other 4,460 townhomes for sale in Surrey.

This freehold townhouse was built in 2009 and is currently listed at $483 per square foot. Monthly strata fees for this unit are $350.24. The property offers 2 parking spaces, a garage, 1 fireplace. Annual property taxes were assessed at $3,421 in 2026.

The address of 109 18199 70 AVENUE, unit number 109, is situated in Surrey, British Columbia. It is located within the Cloverdale BC neighborhood of the city.

Other communities nearby are Clayton, Serpentine and Port Kells. 70 has 25 homes currently on the market, while the district of Cloverdale BC has 308 postings on the market. That's just 6.9% of the 4,460 total listings for sale in the city of Surrey. In Cloverdale BC, the average asking price for a townhouse is $1,276,763, which translates to an estimated monthly mortgage payment of $5,971.* Notably, this is 0.9 times the average list price of $1,358,471 for a similar townhouse in the city of Surrey.

Cloverdale BC listed townhouses average 2,433 sq ft, 4 beds, and 4 baths.

In the area surrounding 109 18199 70 AVENUE, townhouses outnumber apartments/condos on the market.

The monthly payments provided are an approximation calculated for a mortgage loan with a down payment of 20% @ 5% interest rate over a 5-year mortgage term.

MLS®#: R3149402 · $729,900 · 3 bedroom townhouse in Cloverdale BC Surrey.

FAQs About 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey

What is the square footage of this townhouse?
18199 70 Avenue, MLS® R3149402 has a size of 1,512 sqft. This is below the average square footage for townhouse in the Cloverdale BC neighbourhood, which is 1,580 sqft.
What are nearby schools to 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey?
Nearby secondary schools include Ecole Salish Secondary, Clayton Heights and Lord Tweedsmuir. Nearby elementary schools include Adams Road, Regent Road and Hillcrest.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this home have?
There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this townhouse at 18199 70 Avenue, MLS® R3149402.
Does this townhouse have parking available?
Yes, there is parking available for the townhouse at 18199 70 Avenue with 2 spots.
What are annual taxes for 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey, BC?
Annual taxes for this home are estimated at $3,421 per year based on 2026 tax year reports.
Is 18199 70 Avenue, Surrey, walkable?
With a Walk Score™ of 53, this home is considered somewhat walkable with some errands that can be accomplished by foot and nearby transit options.
Does 18199 70 Avenue, MLS® R3149402 have any upcoming open houses?
Yes, there are scheduled open houses for 18199 70 Avenue at Sun Aug 02 2026 21:00:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) August 2, 2026
How does 18199 70 Avenue compare to other homes selling in Cloverdale BC, Surrey?
This home is listed at 7.0% below average townhouse prices for Cloverdale BC and has been on the market for 26 days fewer than the typical home in that neighbourhood.